Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Exo-Terra Exo-Terra Turtle Pebbles?

Bird(Q:919 A:1260)
Cat(Q:3945 A:5860)
Dog(Q:12720 A:14000)
Fish(Q:3563 A:4409)
Reptile(Q:1238 A:1389)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1238 A:1389)
Accessories(Q:27 A:29)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:2)
Cages & Habitats(Q:111 A:94)
Decor(Q:141 A:169)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:75 A:115)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:15 A:17)
Habitats(Q:316 A:346)
Harnesses & Leashes(Q:20 A:10)
Health Care(Q:56 A:47)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:2 A:4)
Humidity Control(Q:48 A:61)
Lighting(Q:159 A:153)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:36 A:80)
Substrates(Q:104 A:137)
Substrates General Q&A(Q:104 A:137)
Temperature Control(Q:59 A:57)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2287 A:3841)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
The exo terra moss mat was accidentally chewed on by my whites tree frogs, when trying to eat crickets.
Recent Question:
can I use coco husk in my worm farms? I saw you could use it as a bedding and thought what a great idea for my worms. Thank you.
Recent Question:
My leopard gecko is small for his age
Recent Question:
Will this be okay to use in an aquatic tank?
Recent Question:
Is ground walnut shells bedding good for a corn snake?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
The exo terra moss mat was accidentally chewed on by my whites tree frogs, when trying to eat crickets.
Question:
PETCO Contest Question of the Day
Question:
what is the best yet affordable substrate for a bearded dragon?
Question:
What do I use for my leopard gecko?
Question:
Substrate Question

Customer Questions & Answers for
Exo-Terra Exo-Terra Turtle Pebbles

Creates a natural looking riverbedSmooth river pebbles that have rounded over timeSmooth pebbles prevent injury to bottom dwelling or foraging turtlesSafe for turtles over 4"Easy to clean
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Exo-Terra Exo-Terra Turtle Pebbles

Question

hwo many bags of turtle rocks would i need for a 55 gallon tank

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
chris13
on Exo-Terra Turtle Pebbles
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would say one bag would take up about a 10 gallon to a 15 gallon tank from my experience, so probably 5-6 bags if you want to fill it up with a single layer.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
NY
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It took me one bag for a 10g tank. Sorry its not an exact answer. But you get the idea of bag size
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
MrKrinkle
Nj
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

How big are they

I want to know if the rocks all are over 32 inches
asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous555555
on Exo-Terra Turtle Pebbles
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1