Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Adjustable Recall Training Leash for Dogs?

Bird(Q:974 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4359 A:6628)
Dog(Q:13901 A:16311)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13901 A:16311)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:357 A:386)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:581 A:905)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:638)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:78)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:93)
Chews(Q:308 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:95)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:233 A:197)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:22 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:482 A:684)
Food(Q:2895 A:3448)
Food Storage(Q:55 A:105)
Gates & Doors(Q:781 A:782)
Grooming(Q:689 A:618)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:90)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:124)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:60)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:196)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:350 A:661)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1113 A:1151)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:384 A:326)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4015 A:5099)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2527 A:4404)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
GREETINGS , WOULD LIKE TO KNOW IF MY DOG TO MAINTAIN A CERTAIN DISTANCE BUYING THIS PRODUCT IS SUFFICIENT OR SHOULD I GET MORE something besides WANT
Recent Question:
GREETINGS , WOULD LIKE TO KNOW IF MY DOG TO MAINTAIN A CERTAIN DISTANCE BUYING THIS PRODUCT IS SUFFICIENT OR SHOULD I GET MORE something besides WANT
Recent Question:
I alternate my grass pads once a week and wash the whole 3 pieces with mr. Clean with fabreeze but can not get the urinee smell out, why?
Recent Question:
We purchased this collar and it only works if it stays in place. My poodle shakes head and moves it so he does not get shocked.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I alternate my grass pads once a week and wash the whole 3 pieces with mr. Clean with fabreeze but can not get the urinee smell out, why?
Question:
Is there any way to attach this to a collar or harness
Question:
We purchased this collar and it only works if it stays in place. My poodle shakes head and moves it so he does not get shocked.
Question:
can you use pet organics NO GO housebreaking aid for pets on plants?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Adjustable Recall Training Leash for Dogs

Extra long for recall trainingCan be adjusted by two-feet incrementsSoft, fray-resistant nylonUpgraded clip for easy useGreat for hands-free use in walking or hiking
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Adjustable Recall Training Leash for Dogs

Question

How many feet is this training leash?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dmb42kr
NY
on Petco Adjustable Recall Training Leash for Dogs
-7points
1out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
15 feet
Best Answer
answered 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
retrievers3
Pennsylvania
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It comes in several lengths, but I prefer the 20ft length.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rosiepantz
Austin, TX
-2points
2out of 6found this answer helpful.
Question

how long is it?

asked 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Emily40902
on Petco Adjustable Recall Training Leash for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Fourteen feet
answered 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
WildEmu
South Central Oregon
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This product is 15 feet long.
Best Answer
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CommunityAnswer
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1