Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Pup Crew Red Double Stripe Pocket Dog Sweater?

Bird(Q:995 A:1382)
Cat(Q:4207 A:6392)
Dog(Q:13311 A:15242)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13311 A:15242)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:351 A:378)
Apparel General Q&A(Q:351 A:378)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:584 A:849)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:420 A:591)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:76)
Chews(Q:292 A:405)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:229 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:26)
Flea & Tick(Q:455 A:633)
Food(Q:2710 A:3180)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:732 A:705)
Grooming(Q:652 A:583)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:82)
ID Tags(Q:129 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:251)
Toys(Q:347 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1201 A:1545)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1073 A:998)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:322)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3821 A:4800)
Reptile(Q:1338 A:1517)
Small Animal(Q:2454 A:4249)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Anyone know how these work for the asphalt during the summer months?
Recent Question:
Does this sweater cover the chest?
Recent Question:
petco reversible pink dog raincoat - do u have med or large size?also cost of delivery to australia
Recent Question:
I need to know the size of the Doggy Life Jackets, to my frenchie bulldog. Does he needs the medium size? He is 11,500 kg . I think is 25,353 lbs.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Anyone know how these work for the asphalt during the summer months?
Question:
Is the green bomber jacket water resistant?
Question:
Is the snap on button closure only on the bottom/tummy? Or is the front/neck portion also a snap on button closure?
Question:
I have a 4.5 month old German Shepherd, and it's really cold/snowy where I live. I'm still trying to housebreak her?
Question:
Do any of your coats or sweaters have leash openings on the back?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Pup Crew Red Double Stripe Pocket Dog Sweater

Warm material perfect for cooler weatherStripes and pocket make this sweater stylishPerfect for any dog
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3 out of 5
3
out of
5
(2 Reviews)2

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Pup Crew Red Double Stripe Pocket Dog Sweater

Question

Does this have sleaves? If so how long. Thanks

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jerib
on Petco Pup Crew Red Double Stripe Pocket Dog Sweater
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, but more like a human version of a cap sleeve.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pakman
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There are not sleeves on this sweater.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TobyandCooper
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1