Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Gray Premium Memory Foam Dog Mat?

Bird(Q:806 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3483 A:4924)
Dog(Q:11324 A:11841)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11324 A:11841)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:297 A:353)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:481 A:525)
Beds General Q&A(Q:481 A:525)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:325 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:44 A:23)
Chews(Q:212 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:404 A:537)
Food(Q:2207 A:2654)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:548 A:453)
Grooming(Q:595 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:170)
Toys(Q:300 A:416)
Training & Behavior(Q:964 A:1158)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:986 A:677)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:343 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3335 A:4113)
Reptile(Q:1109 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2055 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
do you have any dog beds or fluffy kennel pads that would do well for a destructive dog?
Recent Question:
do you make replacement bed covers for the Petco two-tone bed?
Recent Question:
Can I buy a replacement pillow to go in the bed?
Recent Question:
what is the biggest bed you have for dogs
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is the cover on the Brinkmann dog crate pad removable?
Question:
About the "Pet gear designer Cot " has anyone had trouble with the quality of the bed ?
Question:
are any of the raised pet beds made for dogs over 100 pounds

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Gray Premium Memory Foam Dog Mat

Thick memory foam pad provides contoured support to help improve circulationMachine washable cover for easy maintenanceRemovable super-soft black & gray plush coverFits Petco 900 Series Premium 2-Door Dog Crates
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.375 out of 5
3.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Gray Premium Memory Foam Dog Mat

Question

Is there any kind of waterproof cover that can be put over the foam but under the soft cover for this?

My dog is older and I am worried about her urinating on this bed. Or, if there isn't a cover, is the foam somehow washable?
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
CGM79
on Petco Gray Premium Memory Foam Dog Mat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There is no waterproof layer, however I just put a plastic lawn and leaf bag over it to make it waterproof. It can be a little noisy but it serves it's purpose.
Best Answer
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
toomanydogsports
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Sense this bed is GelPedic, it already has a "built in blanket". Hopes this helps :) Good luck
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LuvMiPups
Watauga, TX
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Do you sell the cover for the Premium Memory Foam Mats separately? I do not need another foam mat but would like to buy a replacement cover (29 X 19)

asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kelty
on Petco Gray Premium Memory Foam Dog Mat
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1