Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Ceramic Dish for Small Animals in Eggshell?

Bird(Q:989 A:1286)
Cat(Q:4443 A:6704)
Dog(Q:14035 A:16610)
Fish(Q:4085 A:5217)
Reptile(Q:1413 A:1659)
Small Animal(Q:2572 A:4479)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2572 A:4479)
Bedding & Litter(Q:170 A:415)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1290 A:2159)
Carriers(Q:16 A:13)
Collars & Leashes(Q:63 A:74)
Food(Q:117 A:190)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:57 A:65)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:12 A:21)
Health Care(Q:97 A:112)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:77 A:105)
Toys(Q:230 A:574)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:87 A:76)
Treats(Q:142 A:298)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I use this bowl to give water to ferrets in instead of a bottle?
Recent Question:
how much water can fit in this?
Recent Question:
can dwarf rabbit drink from a bowl instead of water dispenser?
Recent Question:
i need a gasket for 64 oz. wide mouth bottle.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Would this bowl be big enough for a baby Holland Lop bunny?
Question:
can dwarf rabbit drink from a bowl instead of water dispenser?
Question:
Can I use this bowl to give water to ferrets in instead of a bottle?
Question:
Is this a good water bottle?
Question:
Would This Work For Hamsters??

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Ceramic Dish for Small Animals in Eggshell

Simple ceramic dish in a neutral eggshell to match any décorIdeal for offering food and water to your small animalFeatures tall sides for generous portions & a high gloss finish for easy cleaningHeavyweight design to reduce tipping & spillingStoneware construction makes this dish chew proof
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.769 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Ceramic Dish for Small Animals in Eggshell

Question

Can I use this bowl to give water to ferrets in instead of a bottle?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ericalynnishere
on Petco Ceramic Dish for Small Animals in Eggshell
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It holds about 4 ounces of water (1/2 cup). A ferret would be able to tip this over in about 5 seconds.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Maus
Green Bay, WI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes. It is actually better to give water to a ferret in a bowl instead of a bottle. This is because the ferret will get more water, than it would having to tap its mouth or tongue on the ball of the water bottle.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CountryGirlsLoveMud
Washington
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How deep is the bowl?

asked 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bryson
on Petco Ceramic Dish for Small Animals in Eggshell
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1