Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Ecoxotic Ecoxotic Panorama Marine LED Lighting System?

Bird(Q:958 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3944 A:5768)
Dog(Q:12971 A:14662)
Fish(Q:3663 A:4597)
Fish General Q&A(Q:3663 A:4597)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:902 A:1365)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:14 A:18)
CO2 Systems(Q:5 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:197 A:304)
Feeders(Q:39 A:34)
Filter Media(Q:139 A:76)
Filters(Q:335 A:486)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:161 A:240)
Freshwater Fish(Q:90 A:175)
Furniture(Q:16 A:17)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:192 A:243)
Heaters(Q:127 A:182)
Lighting(Q:3 A:1)
Maintenance(Q:110 A:157)
Medication(Q:147 A:181)
Pond(Q:42 A:16)
Protein Skimmers(Q:48 A:50)
Reactors(Q:1 A:0)
Reef Care(Q:36 A:31)
Salt Mixes(Q:30 A:54)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:4)
Stands & Furniture(Q:249 A:193)
Testing Equipment(Q:37 A:41)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1287 A:1460)
Small Animal(Q:2386 A:4049)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have a 36" fish tank and need to know what size hooding i need?
Recent Question:
How many colors are in the sequence, and are the lights burning the same colors as shown in image, or mixed when changing? How long is the power cord?
Recent Question:
Have my fish tank in my living room, not direct sunlight but a pretty well lit room, is it super important to have a lighted hood?
Recent Question:
I purchased an Aqueon 25 gallon kit that came with light fixture that had 2 18 inch bulbs that are thinner than other bulbs . Where can I find replace
Recent Question:
Is this particular model good for plants? or do I have to switch to the aqualife and plant model?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Have my fish tank in my living room, not direct sunlight but a pretty well lit room, is it super important to have a lighted hood?
Question:
I purchased an Aqueon 25 gallon kit that came with light fixture that had 2 18 inch bulbs that are thinner than other bulbs . Where can I find replace
Question:
can you grow corals under this light in a pico reef aquarium
Question:
Would a pair of connected 24" fixtures fit on a 20 gallon tank?
Question:
Is 1 48" sufficient for a 75 gallon LPS reef tank?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Ecoxotic Panorama Marine LED Lighting System

Sleek LED blue/white lighting systemFeatures mirrored aluminum reflector to create natural shimmerMore energy efficient than bulb lightingMercury free
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(1 Review)1

Questions & Answers for Ecoxotic Ecoxotic Panorama Marine LED Lighting System

Question

Will this light be big enough for a 55 gallon 48" tank, I wanna be able to grow clams and sps?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Stevied
on Ecoxotic Panorama Marine LED Lighting System
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The tech specs are here. http://www.ecoxotic.com/panorama-marine-led-system.html 12000K and 445nm Blue "should" be enough to get you started with soft coral but there is no PAR/PUR data. It does state that its intended purpose is for Fish, Live Rock (LR) and Soft coral. Nothing regarding LPS or SPS. I would say not for those applications, but good for a start up.
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
ITFishGuy
Clevealnd
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Maybe, it doesn't really say how many lumens they put out. they sound cool though! I'm thinking about looking for more info on this product.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
cherokeetim
Arkansas
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

I have a 180 Gallon tank so 6 ft long, would you prefer 3-24" lights or 2-36" lights? I am having coral, invertebrates, etc.

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Achockeykid15
Fridley, MN
on Ecoxotic Panorama Marine LED Lighting System
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1