Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about I and Love and You I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix?

Bird(Q:943 A:1236)
Cat(Q:4296 A:6508)
Dog(Q:13648 A:15795)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13648 A:15795)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:628)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:80)
Chews(Q:306 A:425)
Chews General Q&A(Q:306 A:425)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:93)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:467 A:656)
Food(Q:2785 A:3298)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:751 A:726)
Grooming(Q:671 A:602)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:136 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:183)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:193)
Toys(Q:356 A:652)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1586)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1106 A:1094)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3893 A:4923)
Reptile(Q:1372 A:1575)
Small Animal(Q:2480 A:4329)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Recent Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Recent Question:
My dog is on a special diet to reduce crystals in her bladder. We have given her knuckles prepared for dogs in the past. Can we give them to her?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in greenies?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Question:
Will this bone do the same? Or will it be too big?
Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
I and Love and You I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix

Odor freeLow in fat & 100% digestibleLong-lasting and high in proteinAll naturalGreat way to reduce tartar build up
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.444 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for I and Love and You I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix

Question

How many are in a package?

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hilgy2m
on I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix
+13points
14out of 15found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
In the 2.5 oz bag, there are 5 sticks each 6" length, as a result, some are wider than others, but overall very consistently sized
answered 3 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
BellaAndHerHuman
NM
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There are five sticks in a package.
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Just4mygirl
Fallon,NV
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
4-5 sticks
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
puppylove36
washington, dc
+3points
4out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 4
5 in a package! If you zoom in you can see it on the label. The picture of the bag full is pretty misleading, but 5. And they are definitely worth it!
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bcusick
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Have these been irradiated?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tim0
on I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

why don't you have the 12" bully i love you sticks

i did not want to order the small sticks cause the dogs choke on the small piece too fast. also petco brand is too inconsistent in the width of their 12" sticks. i ordered 4 last order 2 were large, 2 much smaller. the i love you brand has more the same size.
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sherrie
ambler,pa
on I and Love and You No Stink Free Ranger Bully Stix
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1