Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Planet PETCO Planet Petco Castle Cardboard Cat Scratcher?

Bird(Q:888 A:1187)
Cat(Q:3749 A:5466)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3749 A:5466)
Beds(Q:100 A:156)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:61 A:89)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:21)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:152 A:203)
Food(Q:1158 A:1578)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:380 A:807)
Gates & Doors(Q:46 A:25)
Grooming(Q:108 A:91)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:11 A:24)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:271 A:415)
Litter Boxes(Q:370 A:915)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:65 A:109)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:127 A:137)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:10)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:23)
Treats(Q:93 A:102)
Wormers(Q:48 A:62)
Dog(Q:12242 A:13196)
Fish(Q:3438 A:4177)
Reptile(Q:1192 A:1236)
Small Animal(Q:2290 A:3745)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How does this angled ladder stay in one place if you lean it on something and then have a cat scratch it? Does it have anything to grip it into place
Recent Question:
Does it take the regular Planet Petco doublewide refills?
Recent Question:
Is this product available in stores? If so, how much is it to buy in store?
Recent Question:
Is the pure bliss an actual catnip smell?
Recent Question:
What are the exact dimensions L x W x D?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How does this angled ladder stay in one place if you lean it on something and then have a cat scratch it? Does it have anything to grip it into place
Question:
Has the scratcher hammock construction changed over the past year? My cat loves this scratcher but the last few I bought do not fit fit together
Question:
Does it take the regular Planet Petco doublewide refills?
Question:
How large is the opening in the Group Red Fish Shaped Scratching Toy
Question:
How many refills are in a package? Two, like the picture? Or just one?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Planet Petco Castle Cardboard Cat Scratcher

Original cat scratcher house is fun for pets and pet parentsCaters to your cat’s natural scratching instinctsEncourages scratching appropriate items and not your furnitureCorrugated cardboard helps to groom cat clawsIncludes catnip to entice your kitty to playSustainable cat scratcher furniture from Planet Petco
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.273 out of 5
4.3
out of
5
(22 Reviews)22

Questions & Answers for Planet PETCO Planet Petco Castle Cardboard Cat Scratcher

Question

instruction help

My pouncing playland castle came with the city scape directions instead. I can figure most of it out on my own, but pointers for support & roof would be appreciated!
asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dbenti
on Planet Petco Castle Cardboard Cat Scratcher
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Uh-oh! That just happened to us. City Scape instructions in the Castle one.
I emailed Petco for the instructions and they sent them to me. So email or call them. I'll try to attach a copy of my instructions here though....
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KittyKatMeow
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The roof just sits inside the walls with no support, we added duct tape along the under side of roof & so far it holds even our 16lb cat. I'm gussing we will need to retape soon. Still looking for a more permanent solution.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
familypets
Topeka, Ks.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1