Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Brinkmann Pet Brinkmann Pet 3 Step Pet Steps?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4454 A:6720)
Dog(Q:14047 A:16619)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14047 A:16619)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:364 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:583 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:442)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:100)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:692)
Food(Q:2951 A:3523)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:788 A:791)
Grooming(Q:691 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:88 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:201)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:195)
Toys(Q:344 A:658)
Training & Behavior(Q:1298 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1081 A:1168)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:378 A:325)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4094 A:5231)
Reptile(Q:1419 A:1665)
Small Animal(Q:2577 A:4490)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is this suitable for an elderly cat? I need one about this height.
Recent Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Recent Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Recent Question:
How high is each step? What is this made out of?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is this suitable for an elderly cat? I need one about this height.
Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Question:
What is the maximum weight of dog, for the Pet Gear Chocolate Easy Step IV?
Question:
i need steps for my golden retriever to get in and out of a car
Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Brinkmann Pet 3 Step Pet Steps

Attractive home décor cover looks great in any homeSteps are padded for extra supportHolds Up to 200 lbs.Light weight and portableWeighs under 6 lbsConvenient tote handleRemovable cover is machine washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5
(13 Reviews)13

Questions & Answers for Brinkmann Pet Brinkmann Pet 3 Step Pet Steps

Question

what is the step stool made of plastic wish u would show without the cover also. How long to u stand behind them?

not that thin plastic kind sold at other places I hope
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hairlady
Dix, IL
on Brinkmann Pet 3 Step Pet Steps
+1point
3out of 5found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It seems to be made of heavy duty cardboard, and it supports up to 100 pounds for at least 1 accidental use by a human haha.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChewyNYC
NY,NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
def Not plastic. thick sturdy foam type material (not soft and mushy)
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
phoebekitty
wynnewood, PA
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

What is the size of the individual steps?? Not so much side to side,but from front of step to the back?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KK814
on Brinkmann Pet 3 Step Pet Steps
+8points
8out of 8found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
They are 3 steps, from ground to top of 3rd step, they are almost 16" high. Each step is 7" from front to back, and 5" high. The inner's are a corrugated / rigid cardboard structure. Hope this helps.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JohnnyAYQ
Tampa, FL
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
About 6-8 inches
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NemosDad
Fairfield, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1