Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Brinkmann Pet Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4444 A:6705)
Dog(Q:14036 A:16611)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14036 A:16611)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:364 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:583 A:896)
Beds General Q&A(Q:583 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:441)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:100)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2947 A:3518)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:788 A:791)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:88 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:195)
Toys(Q:342 A:658)
Training & Behavior(Q:1298 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1084 A:1174)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:378 A:325)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4087 A:5217)
Reptile(Q:1415 A:1659)
Small Animal(Q:2572 A:4480)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this bed stuffed with egg crate type foam or polyfill?
Recent Question:
I bought this bed but my dog has eaten the pillow. Is it possible to just order a pillow replacement?
Recent Question:
Does this bed have a vinyl bottom? I'm trying to find out if this is the bed I bought before.
Recent Question:
how much weight does this bed support?
Recent Question:
Does the pad stay cool all day, or does the dog need to get off for awhile?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this bed have a vinyl bottom? I'm trying to find out if this is the bed I bought before.
Question:
I bought this bed but my dog has eaten the pillow. Is it possible to just order a pillow replacement?
Question:
What is the total height of this fill?
Question:
Would these breeds fit on this bed?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Brinkmann Pet Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed

Great for older dogs, pets recovering from surgery and dogs with ailing joints6" premium orthopedic dog bed foam provides maximum support and comfortFleece-covered egg crate foam creates a super soft surface for your dog to rest and get a good night’s sleepMachine washable, removable fleece and faux suede dog bed coverSuitable for dogs up to 80 lbs.Model # OP3040-430
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
11 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.516 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Brinkmann Pet Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed

Question

Is the foam all one piece or chopped?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Codygal
Cody, WY
on Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
11 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is all one solid piece. It is nice and thick.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
msrags
Plymouth, ma
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It feels like it's just one piece.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
ProudCanineMom
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The foam is actually two solid pieces glued together to make one thick piece. Approximately 6" thick.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Moshi
Fairfax, VA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
It is all one piece and it is like the egg crate foam.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hayvensmom2014
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
One Piece
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ducatiloo
Wisconsin, WI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
It is all one piece and topped with egg carton foam.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fayzee
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
On piece
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
noway10
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 8
The foam is one piece and very firm.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogRescuerVA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 9
1 piece
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
343351677
New Jersey
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 10
The foam is in a single piece and the surface of it has an 'egg-crate' texture.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cdavis0627
Columbus, OH
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 11
If you are refering to the inside of the bed..it feels chopped but very soft.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KristyT
Martinsville, VA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do the large dog beds come in different colors?

Brinkman Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic pet bed - Large
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbigailsMom
on Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

do u sell replacemnet covers?

I have a Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Ortho Bed and my dog ripped the cover. I don't want to buy another bed since I paid enough for this bed so just wondering if I can buy a replacement cover.
Thank you.
asked 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
shadowdog
on Brinkmann Pet Extra Thick Orthopedic Pet Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1