Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4190 A:6351)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4190 A:6351)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:94 A:152)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:75 A:112)
Carriers & Crates(Q:75 A:90)
Catnip(Q:15 A:18)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:165 A:220)
Food(Q:1340 A:1833)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:428 A:930)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:29)
Grooming(Q:113 A:99)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:19)
Health Care(Q:12 A:48)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:308 A:478)
Litter Boxes(Q:406 A:1066)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:65 A:85)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:49 A:49)
Toys(Q:139 A:184)
Training & Behavior(Q:12 A:12)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:15 A:25)
Treats(Q:126 A:153)
Wormers(Q:55 A:69)
Dog(Q:13268 A:15185)
Fish(Q:3809 A:4790)
Reptile(Q:1328 A:1510)
Small Animal(Q:2450 A:4227)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I purchased two Petstages Emry Cat Scratcher Refils and they have about a 1/4 of a cup of white crystals floating around in the package.
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the cat scratcher seat?
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the top part?
Recent Question:
are your petco cardboard cat scratchers made in the USA?
Recent Question:
When is the soonest I should purchase a scratching post and earliest in getting first round of shots
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I purchased two Petstages Emry Cat Scratcher Refils and they have about a 1/4 of a cup of white crystals floating around in the package.
Question:
What are the dimensions of the cat scratcher seat?
Question:
do these refills fit into the Scratch Lounger?
Question:
What is included in this product?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills

Refills keep your scratcher fresh & ready at all timesEncourages appropriate scratching behaviorTrains your cat away from scratching furnitureCorrugated cardboard helps to groom cat clawsIncludes catnip to entice your kitty
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills

Question

How many refills are in a package? Two, like the picture? Or just one?

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CassandraToday
on Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
according to this on the right hand side it says 2:

18" L X 4.5" W X 1.75" H
Pack of 2
SKU: 2229255
$7.99 $4.79
Qty:
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diamondave
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I only got one.
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fallingstar930
Kyle
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Why did you change the size of the refill so it no longer fits the case for the scratcher? It's too deep (1.75" instead of 1.2").

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jennywho
on Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1