Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Planet PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills?

Bird(Q:902 A:1227)
Cat(Q:3903 A:5715)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3903 A:5715)
Apparel(Q:2 A:0)
Beds(Q:105 A:162)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:93)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:79 A:97)
Catnip(Q:14 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:22 A:16)
Digestive Aids(Q:27 A:24)
Ear Care(Q:8 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:159 A:210)
Food(Q:1215 A:1633)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:398 A:876)
Gates & Doors(Q:49 A:27)
Grooming(Q:113 A:91)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:12 A:29)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:289 A:429)
Litter Boxes(Q:379 A:956)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:69 A:111)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:43 A:45)
Toys(Q:124 A:147)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:100 A:111)
Wormers(Q:51 A:62)
Dog(Q:12539 A:13752)
Fish(Q:3503 A:4355)
Reptile(Q:1222 A:1344)
Small Animal(Q:2283 A:3825)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
When will the Petlinks System Purr Highness cat scratcher be available?
Recent Question:
What size refills are needed for the double wide cat scratcher ramp?
Recent Question:
Does this ladder attach to the wall? How does it stay up?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size refills are needed for the double wide cat scratcher ramp?
Question:
Does this ladder attach to the wall? How does it stay up?
Question:
does the cat scratch "Lounger" have refills avaialble?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Planet PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills

Refills keep your scratcher fresh & ready at all timesEncourages appropriate scratching behaviorTrains your cat away from scratching furnitureCorrugated cardboard helps to groom cat clawsIncludes catnip to entice your kitty
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Planet PETCO Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills

Question

How many refills are in a package? Two, like the picture? Or just one?

asked 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
CassandraToday
on Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
according to this on the right hand side it says 2:

18" L X 4.5" W X 1.75" H
Pack of 2
SKU: 2229255
$7.99 $4.79
Qty:
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diamondave
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I only got one.
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fallingstar930
Kyle
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Why did you change the size of the refill so it no longer fits the case for the scratcher? It's too deep (1.75" instead of 1.2").

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jennywho
on Planet Petco Single Wide Cardboard Cat Scratcher Refills
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1