Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco High-Back Open Litter Pan?

Bird(Q:863 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3635 A:5244)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3635 A:5244)
Beds(Q:96 A:148)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:73)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:88)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:25 A:17)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:150 A:192)
Food(Q:1119 A:1529)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:370 A:763)
Gates & Doors(Q:44 A:25)
Grooming(Q:98 A:89)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:22)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:275 A:425)
Litter Boxes(Q:352 A:870)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:61 A:95)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:42 A:44)
Toys(Q:117 A:122)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:13 A:22)
Treats(Q:92 A:98)
Wormers(Q:48 A:60)
Dog(Q:11906 A:12743)
Fish(Q:3356 A:4083)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1196)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3642)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My cats are big cats. Is this litter box big enough?
Recent Question:
How !many pounds of litter does the meduim hold??
Recent Question:
what are the dimensions of the Clevercat Top Entry Litter Box?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the Nature's Miracle Advanced Hooded Cat Litter Box have a carrying handle on top of the hood? (I can't tell from the photo.) Thank you.
Question:
Does this product work with the natural (safe) kitty litters?
Question:
Exterior dimensions aside, would a 16lb. red tabby be able to fit in there and do his business? (I have multiple cats, but he's the biggest)
Question:
can this litterbox be used without the grate system?
Question:
What's with the price increase?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco High-Back Open Litter Pan

High-back design helps contain litter scatter and cat sprayEasy step-in front entranceStrong and durable plasticGreat for large cats & multi-cat households
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.062 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco High-Back Open Litter Pan

Question

What is the height of this litter pan on the lowest side?

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Peeper1cat
on Petco High-Back Open Litter Pan
+2points
3out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Guessing it was about 4"
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Binderella
MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I measured 4 inches.
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mdmoviegirl
colonial beach, va
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Will this fit in the Merry Products Cat Washroom cabinet?

The opening to the litter tray cabinet is rather low, so the side of my current tray comes up too far. This could be a good solution, but the length is 18.5, and the interior length of the cabinet is 18.5, so not sure if it will be just right, or just a bit too long.
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BC7655
Levels, WV
on Petco High-Back Open Litter Pan
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1