Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Zilla Zilla Cricket Water Pillows?

Bird(Q:862 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3630 A:5242)
Dog(Q:11901 A:12735)
Fish(Q:3354 A:4082)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1152 A:1194)
Accessories(Q:25 A:25)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:4)
Cages & Habitats(Q:104 A:88)
Decor(Q:129 A:132)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:67 A:101)
Habitats(Q:288 A:288)
Health Care(Q:52 A:40)
Humidity Control(Q:44 A:52)
Lighting(Q:156 A:130)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:35 A:79)
Substrates(Q:95 A:116)
Temperature Control(Q:57 A:52)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3638)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the inside dimensions; not including the various stair wells. The bottom level length, width & depth.
Recent Question:
Can this item be used with giant mealworms?
Recent Question:
I AM LOOKING FOR A STURDY BOWL TO PLACE IN A TERRARIUM FOR A RUSSIAN TORTOISE WHERE HE CAN EASILY ACCESS WATER FOR DRIINKING ...
Recent Question:
How much are pinky mice at Petco?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How much are pinky mice at Petco?
Question:
Are the pom trees coming out of the dish bendie are thy stern. My hermit crab likes to climb on things would he fall from the pom tree.
Question:
How do these water pillows work?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Zilla Zilla Cricket Water Pillows

Advanced polymer within a Water Pillow steadily provides moisture, lasting days after a paper towel or sponge would dry outEasy to use, simply moisten and set inside your reptile's enclosureCompletely reptile safeKeeps crickets alive longerRehydrate and reuseMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.909 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Zilla Zilla Cricket Water Pillows

Question

How many water pillows do 12 crickets need?

I'm new to keeping crickets as pets and an answer to this would be very helpful! Thanks!
asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Megan4
on Zilla Cricket Water Pillows
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Seems to me that if you get what is in the picture, that would be more than enough as long as you continue to refill them when needed.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
reptilefather
Pemberville, Ohio
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
if its just 12 crickets, you should only have to use one, or you can put a jar lid with a wet sponge in the container instead.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
myfishies
Hendersonville, TN
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1