Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nature's Miracle Nature's Miracle Deodorizing Cage Wipes for Small Animals?

Bird(Q:889 A:1188)
Cat(Q:3743 A:5465)
Dog(Q:12256 A:13203)
Fish(Q:3435 A:4176)
Reptile(Q:1191 A:1236)
Small Animal(Q:2288 A:3740)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2288 A:3740)
Bedding & Litter(Q:136 A:361)
Books & Media(Q:9 A:13)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1174 A:1841)
Carriers(Q:12 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:72 A:83)
Food(Q:97 A:148)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:48 A:56)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:12)
Health Care(Q:88 A:107)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:62 A:77)
Toys(Q:187 A:382)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:111 A:246)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Marshall Products Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer: Can this be used for rabbits. There is not a rabbit bi-ordor bottle in this size available.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Marshall Products Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer: Can this be used for rabbits. There is not a rabbit bi-ordor bottle in this size available.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nature's Miracle Deodorizing Cage Wipes for Small Animals

Easy-to-use wipes clean and deodorize with the best selling and most effective pet stain and odor remover on the marketQuick and easy wipes that serve as an effective cage cleaner and odor eliminatorQuilted to remove dried-on pet waste
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.346 out of 5
4.3
out of
5
(26 Reviews)26

Questions & Answers for Nature's Miracle Nature's Miracle Deodorizing Cage Wipes for Small Animals

Question

Do these work on Guinea pig cages?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Guiniapiglover
on Nature's Miracle Deodorizing Cage Wipes for Small Animals
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
your shouldn't even need to use it. If you just clean out your guinea pigs cage with vinegar and hot water twice or once a week it shouldn't smell at all. personally, I don't think guinea pigs smell. Oh, and make sure you rinse the cage out good after your done with the vinegar, that way they don't get sick or anything:)
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Taylor007
Blaine, MN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes they work but considering the price of them they make a spray for cleaning and deo. cages- if a guinea is anything like a ferret you will use alot of p. towles and wipes - my toddler uses less ha ha
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
aan2381
haynesville la
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1