Looking for Answers about Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Black & Cream?

Bird(Q:758 A:906)
Cat(Q:4670 A:7041)
Dog(Q:14320 A:16855)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14320 A:16855)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:410 A:425)
Bark Control(Q:76 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:904)
Beds General Q&A(Q:601 A:904)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:451 A:663)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:101)
Chews(Q:320 A:455)
Dental Care(Q:84 A:101)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:53)
Dog Houses(Q:242 A:205)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:15 A:10)
Flea & Tick(Q:486 A:685)
Food(Q:3054 A:3635)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:98)
Gates & Doors(Q:816 A:823)
Grooming(Q:686 A:629)
Health Care(Q:9 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:91)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:132)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:89 A:62)
Shed Control(Q:24 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:70 A:59)
Stain & Odor(Q:181 A:206)
Steps & Ramps(Q:129 A:203)
Toys(Q:349 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1329 A:1701)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1076 A:1204)
Treats(Q:10 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:352 A:291)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4021 A:5137)
Reptile(Q:1344 A:1530)
Small Animal(Q:2628 A:4579)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:39)
Shop now at
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
what is the HEIGHT of the bed----the area where my dog will actually get onto the bed?
Recent Question:
High Quality dog bed--older dog-Pembroke Welsh Corgi-trouble w/hips
Recent Question:
what is the material inside that makes it 'self-warming', and would it freeze if
Recent Question:
is there a replacement foam base?
Recent Question:
Continuing the above, are brominated flame retardants like PBDE used?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Where are Precision Pet SnooZZy Sleeper Natural Crate Mats made?
are there replacement pads for the petmate elevated bed? if yes how much are they?
Would a large be big enough for my 78lb doberman mix? He generally curls up when he sleeps, if that helps. thanks!
Is this X-L dogbed appropriate for a 110 lb Great Dane?
Can this pet bed fit a 10-13 pound chihuahua/pug mixed breed dog?... Thanks

Customer Questions & Answers for
Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Black & Cream

Waterproof cover & sherpa top layerProvides your pet with a luxurious place to sleepFeatures 7" orthopedic foam core for comfort & supportPerfect for an older petRemovable cover is machine washable & dryable
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.778 out of 5
out of

Questions & Answers for Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Black & Cream


Will this item support the weight of a 120 pound dog

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
on Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Black & Cream
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
answer 1
Yes! Bo is 126 lbs and he doesn't sink to the floor like other beds I have purchased.
answered 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
Jacksonville, Fl
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes! My dog is close to that and it is very supportive.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
Springfield, Ohio
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1