Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Brown & Cream?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4452 A:6718)
Dog(Q:14048 A:16621)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14048 A:16621)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:364 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:583 A:896)
Beds General Q&A(Q:583 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:442)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:100)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:692)
Food(Q:2950 A:3523)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:788 A:791)
Grooming(Q:691 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:88 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:201)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:195)
Toys(Q:344 A:658)
Training & Behavior(Q:1298 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1084 A:1174)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:378 A:325)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4093 A:5231)
Reptile(Q:1419 A:1665)
Small Animal(Q:2577 A:4487)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this bed stuffed with egg crate type foam or polyfill?
Recent Question:
I bought this bed but my dog has eaten the pillow. Is it possible to just order a pillow replacement?
Recent Question:
Does this bed have a vinyl bottom? I'm trying to find out if this is the bed I bought before.
Recent Question:
how much weight does this bed support?
Recent Question:
Does the pad stay cool all day, or does the dog need to get off for awhile?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this bed have a vinyl bottom? I'm trying to find out if this is the bed I bought before.
Question:
I bought this bed but my dog has eaten the pillow. Is it possible to just order a pillow replacement?
Question:
What is the total height of this fill?
Question:
Would these breeds fit on this bed?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Brown & Cream

Waterproof cover & sherpa top layerProvides your pet with a luxurious place to sleepFeatures 7" orthopedic foam core for comfort & supportPerfect for an older petRemovable cover is machine washable & dryable
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.714 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Snoozer Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Brown & Cream

Question

Would this bed be big enough and comfortable for my 200 lb Great Dane?

He is very old and sick.
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cshelk
on Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Brown & Cream
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
My 70 pound lab mix and 50 pound beagle mix sleep on it together. The bed is big, so take out a tape measure first to make sure it will fit into your space.
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
HotWeather
TAMPA FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It should, I got the extra large and its giant!
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kaity901
Norfolk, Va
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Definitely. It measures 36" X 54" and the foam is about 7" thick. Ideal with extra large breeds and he'll enjoy the added support.
answered 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
GregandJax
Holden, MA.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
This is the thickest bed I've found so far. I also have a Great Dane (not quite as large) and she loves this bed compared to her old 4" Foam bad. You can read my full review in the review section.
Best Answer
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BreathofO2
Bloomington, IN
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

What size Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger would be right for a 55 pound Airdale?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sboyle
on Snoozer Super Orthopedic Lounger in Brown & Cream
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
large, an extra large is too big. Thats more for a great Dane.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
luz2shop
Albuquerque, NM
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would get a large. I have a 120lb American Bulldog and the XL is perfect for her...and she has a little room. I'm not sure if a medium would be big enough. I would go with the large.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jenedge
Twin Lakes,WI
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I would guess a large. I bought a small snoozer cave style bed for a 10# Mini Dachshund. It's plenty big enough for a 20# dog. Our 30# Wheaten sleeps in a large bed and there's room for two. She loves to sprawl out so I bought the large even though it takes up a lot of space next to our bed. Pampered pooches!
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TinkTink
Ohio
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1