Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Sentry Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs?

Bird(Q:880 A:1178)
Cat(Q:3700 A:5362)
Dog(Q:12126 A:13027)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12126 A:13027)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:320 A:372)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:458 A:558)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:350 A:464)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:53 A:44)
Chews(Q:234 A:299)
Dental Care(Q:70 A:69)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:211 A:136)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:29)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:436 A:589)
Food(Q:2410 A:2863)
Food Storage(Q:41 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:600 A:517)
Grooming(Q:645 A:508)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:77 A:62)
ID Tags(Q:113 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:77 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:75 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:154 A:137)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:171)
Toys(Q:309 A:477)
Training & Behavior(Q:1055 A:1319)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1104 A:853)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:347 A:288)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3410 A:4154)
Reptile(Q:1179 A:1219)
Small Animal(Q:2269 A:3691)
Wild Bird(Q:56 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My cats have fleas is this produced ok to use while the cats are still in the house
Recent Question:
Why is the Zodiac flea spray for pets and also the one for carpets NOT on sale IN the Petco Store?
Recent Question:
I used Sentinel chewable tablet two weeks ago on my dog as a flea control medicine do i have to wait to use advantix II
Recent Question:
Is there a problem with giving my cats (2 ) the Dog frontline plus by mistake
Recent Question:
is zodia flea powder REALLY safe to use on cats and dogs??
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this safe if your dog was to get into it or not
Question:
The flea crystals I am trying to buy, is it safe for my cats to walk on? I am concerned because they lick their feet.
Question:
Is it safe to use Adam's Plus Flea and Tick Fogger with the cat in the house?
Question:
I have a Westie and applied Frontline and it turned his coat Black
Question:
I have 3 cats, is frontline at all toxic if the cats should come in contact with my 2 dogs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sentry Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs

Kills fleas, ticks, & ticks & flea eggs for up to 6 monthsA sustained release systemSafe for puppies over 12 weeks of age
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3 out of 5
3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Sentry Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs

Question

If dog gets wet like if he goes in water,Will the collar still keep flea and ticks away??

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
abelson52
on Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is supposedly waterproof, but this collar was not effective on my dog.
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
stellarsea
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We just take the flea collar off if our dog is getting wet so that we can preserve the collar for longer :)
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Unique411
Denver, CO
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

I see on other flea and tick collars they state that PropoXur can cause cancer. Is this true? You do not state this on your brand.Seresto.

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Payten99
Collierville, TN
on Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Is this safe to use on a dog in a household that also has cats?

Our dog and cats often lay around together, so the cats will be exposed to the chemicals as well.
asked 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ourfurykids
on Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Can we use the Sentry Pro Flea and Tick collar for a 4month old puppy?

asked 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
abl4ri
on Sentry Pro Flea & Tick Collar for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1