Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about JW Pet JW Petville Plaza Small Animal Habitat?

Bird(Q:973 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4355 A:6624)
Dog(Q:13897 A:16306)
Fish(Q:4013 A:5095)
Reptile(Q:1395 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2527 A:4403)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2527 A:4403)
Bedding & Litter(Q:165 A:408)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1264 A:2111)
Carriers(Q:15 A:13)
Collars & Leashes(Q:63 A:74)
Food(Q:113 A:187)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:64)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:12 A:21)
Health Care(Q:97 A:111)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:76 A:102)
Toys(Q:231 A:570)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:86 A:76)
Treats(Q:136 A:292)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How much is one baby guinea pig?
Recent Question:
i a looking to purchase a hamster cage...I am looking at the Kaylee Critter trail two cage. Sku #799157 My question is it big enough for my teddy be
Recent Question:
is this cage safe for a syrain hamster
Recent Question:
Would the large version of this rabbit hutch be able to house a full grown English Lop who may grow up to 30 lbs?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can you have more than one rat in this cage??
Question:
is this cage safe for a syrain hamster
Question:
Would the large version of this rabbit hutch be able to house a full grown English Lop who may grow up to 30 lbs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
JW Pet JW Petville Plaza Small Animal Habitat

Features an exercise wheel, look out windows, petting pod, and pop upsFull-sided air circulation with just the right bar spacingSnap-latch door opens and closes easilyDurable construction stands up to serious playtimeEasy to assemble, no tools required
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
1.125 out of 5
1.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for JW Pet JW Petville Plaza Small Animal Habitat

Question

Does this cage come with the water bottle shown in the picture?

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LaDonna1234
Idaho Falls, Idaho
on JW Petville Plaza Small Animal Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes it comes with a water bottle, however I'd buy a different one. It's very loud when they drink.
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterMomma
Memphis, TN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mickadadooda
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1