Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Star Wars STAR WARS Chewbacca Plush Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:895 A:1195)
Cat(Q:3795 A:5611)
Dog(Q:12345 A:13396)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12345 A:13396)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:387)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:476 A:585)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:366 A:485)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:59)
Carriers & Crates(Q:57 A:50)
Chews(Q:240 A:311)
Dental Care(Q:74 A:74)
Digestive Aids(Q:52 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:212 A:148)
Ear Care(Q:40 A:30)
Eye Care(Q:23 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:603)
Food(Q:2459 A:2903)
Food Storage(Q:43 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:627 A:544)
Grooming(Q:652 A:524)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:64)
ID Tags(Q:115 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:43)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:77 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:159 A:139)
Steps & Ramps(Q:112 A:188)
Toys(Q:307 A:491)
Toys General Q&A(Q:307 A:491)
Training & Behavior(Q:1076 A:1351)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1117 A:894)
Treats(Q:7 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:292)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3467 A:4234)
Reptile(Q:1194 A:1249)
Small Animal(Q:2303 A:3816)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
why am i being charged shipping when my order is more than $49 and doesn't include any items excluded.
Recent Question:
how well does it work in the water?
Recent Question:
Where is the Chuckit Paraflight made?
Recent Question:
Does the kong extreme ball have a hole in it? I need to get the black ball without the hole. It doesn't seem to be sold anywhere.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
whats a good toy for a pit bull...that wont get destroyed in 20 min
Question:
A bought a JW bone my dog chewed it up in half hour if she easts the pieces could she get sick?
Question:
Is the Trixie Activity Turn Around Dog Toy to small for a 95pd. Belgian Malinois?
Question:
Does the kong extreme ball have a hole in it? I need to get the black ball without the hole. It doesn't seem to be sold anywhere.
Question:
What size extreme Kong should I buy?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Star Wars STAR WARS Chewbacca Plush Dog Toy

Authentic STAR WARS Chewbacca dog toyBig head with squeaker to keep your pup busy at play timeCharacter details include plush fur and Chewie's signature bandolier strapSoft plush with embroidered details
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.545 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Star Wars STAR WARS Chewbacca Plush Dog Toy

Question

Does this toy have a squeaker?

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ephraim
on STAR WARS Chewbacca Plush Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
answered 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
Skybabe
Orange County, Ca
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes. In the head of the toy, it does. :)
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Caiti
Nebraska
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Not this version
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rkitchen
Tacoma, WA
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1