Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Himalayan Dog Chew Himalayan Dog Chew?

Bird(Q:889 A:1188)
Cat(Q:3743 A:5465)
Dog(Q:12254 A:13203)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12254 A:13203)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:324 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:472 A:580)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:352 A:469)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:54 A:46)
Chews(Q:236 A:301)
Chews General Q&A(Q:236 A:301)
Dental Care(Q:71 A:71)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:38)
Dog Houses(Q:211 A:140)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:29)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:596)
Food(Q:2434 A:2883)
Food Storage(Q:41 A:79)
Gates & Doors(Q:613 A:527)
Grooming(Q:651 A:513)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:77 A:62)
ID Tags(Q:115 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:45)
Stain & Odor(Q:157 A:138)
Steps & Ramps(Q:109 A:175)
Toys(Q:314 A:487)
Training & Behavior(Q:1065 A:1333)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1116 A:874)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:345 A:291)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3435 A:4176)
Reptile(Q:1191 A:1236)
Small Animal(Q:2288 A:3740)
Wild Bird(Q:57 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Where are these and the Chewola busy sticks made?
Recent Question:
Milk-Bone Brushing Chews Dog Treats -Are these made in the USA?
Recent Question:
What country were these made in?
Recent Question:
How many calories are in the ordinary Large dog Greenies compared to the Weight Managemant variety?
Recent Question:
I received a Nylabone chicken flavored puppy chew for my 10 week old jack russell puppy. She loves it however, is it safe to eat?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the Souper size Nylabone (chicken) have bumps and ridges or is it the smoother traditional bone shape as pictured?Ju
Question:
how many dental bones are in a 27 oz mini & 27 oz small blue buffalo natural dental bones? thanks
Question:
Does this prodect have rawhide in it?
Question:
Where are the Red Bone brand peanut butter stuffed cleaned beef knuckle bones manufactured? USA or out of the country?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Himalayan Dog Chew Himalayan Dog Chew

An Everest-sized treatMade with yak and cow milk using traditional methods100% natural - no preservatives or additivesGrain free and gluten free
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.692 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Himalayan Dog Chew Himalayan Dog Chew

Question

Is there only one treat included or is this a package of multiple chews?

asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
drmetter
on Himalayan Dog Chew
-5points
0out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It depends on what size you want, the Large size has ONE chew and the Small size has THREE to FOUR chews
answered 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
CoconutsMom86
Tacoma, WA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There was only one in each package all the times I purchased this treat.
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
VioletsTrainedHuman
Boise, Id
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The chews are the same within one bag. Resembling curly bacon.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ZoltanGZ
Holland, PA
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this product made in the USA?

asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JanBir
on Himalayan Dog Chew
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are the Himalayan Yak pieces still available?

Price $6.99
asked 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dsparks23
on Himalayan Dog Chew
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What size are small and what size are large?

asked 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mars1
California
on Himalayan Dog Chew
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1