Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Trixie Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4444 A:6705)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4444 A:6705)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1444 A:1967)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:485 A:1039)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:485 A:1039)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:338 A:569)
Litter Boxes(Q:418 A:1138)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:156 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:62 A:74)
Dog(Q:14036 A:16611)
Fish(Q:4087 A:5217)
Reptile(Q:1415 A:1659)
Small Animal(Q:2572 A:4480)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
(1.) What is the diameter of the top two perches? (2.) What colors (other than sisal) are in this cat tree?
Recent Question:
What is the assembled height?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter and the height of this product?
Recent Question:
Which cat furniture items are available in the store?
Recent Question:
Pictured is a stand-up post, description says it is slanted to lean against wall. Which is correct?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the diameter and the height of this product?
Question:
Pictured is a stand-up post, description says it is slanted to lean against wall. Which is correct?
Question:
Can I order a product online then pick it up in store?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the top "floor" OF THE CONDO?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the middle perch (just above the condo)?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Trixie Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave

Ideal for both scratching and nappingNatural sisal scratching surface on the topCondo lined with plush with removal cushion insert machine washableEars with rustling foil2 dangling pom pom toys
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.619 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Trixie Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave

Question

Is it large enough for two adult cats?

asked 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
thor1111
on Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave
+9points
9out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
No - my 9 pound cat fills up most of the space.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Catur
Lakeville, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The cats would have to be smaller..under 9 pounds and like to cuddle. I think it is meant for one adult cat. More than one if they are kittens
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
newrichardson
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It depends on the size of the cat. My cats in 7 lb each and it is normal for 2 cats if they like to sleep together. But if the cats are bigger then this is the home for one cat only.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BestEars
Mill Creek, WA
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

will this be a good size cave for 11lbs cat

asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gmann1
canada
on Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
My cat is 9 pounds and fits nicely in it so I would imagine an 11 pound cat would fit also.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Catur
Lakeville, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, the Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave would be ideal for an 11 pound cat. Thank you!
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Trixie Product Expert
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

When will you get more stock in?

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
pumkinhead
on Trixie Lukas Cuddly Cat Cave
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1