Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Canidae Canidae Grain Free Pure Elements Adult Dog Food?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4189 A:6348)
Dog(Q:13267 A:15181)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13267 A:15181)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:837)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:592)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:74)
Chews(Q:289 A:401)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2699 A:3162)
Food General Q&A(Q:2699 A:3162)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:727 A:697)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:128 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:172)
Steps & Ramps(Q:128 A:261)
Toys(Q:346 A:623)
Training & Behavior(Q:1194 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1066 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:320)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3808 A:4788)
Reptile(Q:1328 A:1510)
Small Animal(Q:2450 A:4227)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
does iams make a dry dog food shape like hearts
Recent Question:
My dogs prefer the pork to their current texas beef merrick dry food. When will the 12# size be available?
Recent Question:
Does Natural Balance no longer make the Alpha Dog - Chicken, Turkey Meal and Duck Formula grain free dog food.....don't see it on your site
Recent Question:
we have 2 senior dogs and 1 almost 2y/o pup,all small breed.same food or not?
Recent Question:
What is the Best Blue Buffalo dog food for my 9 month old Llhasa Apso
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I need small bites dog food for a senior King Charles
Question:
I've been feeding my over weight std schnauzer natural balance "fat dog" and it's working. Is it ok to feed it to my 1 yr old miniature schnauzer?
Question:
I didn't think it had eggs in this flavor. How do I know if it has eggs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Canidae Canidae Grain Free Pure Elements Adult Dog Food

Fresh lamb is the #1 ingredient – optimal protein levels equal to an 8 oz. lamb chopWhole foods including sweet potatoes, chickpeas and peasSimple recipe with only 10 easy-to-understand primary ingredientsGentle digestion and sensitivity recipeDry dog food with HealthPLUS Solutions in every bite for great nutritionGluten and grain free dog food – no corn, wheat, soy, antibiotics, hormones or fillersMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.79 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Canidae Canidae Grain Free Pure Elements Adult Dog Food

Question

Is Canadine dog food made in the US.A.?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Joshtina
on Canidae Grain Free Pure Elements Adult Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
All Canidae foods are made in the USA
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NASCAR88
Modesto, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mikek1
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
CANIDAE pet food is made in the U.S.A. As stated on their website, "All CANIDAE products are proudly made in the United States of America using the highest quality U.S. ingredients. All formulations are produced in USDA, FDA, and AAFCO approved facilities."
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ShibaSweet
Florida
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

any by products in your product. I've never used your dog food only Merrick

asked 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
masondixon
on Canidae Grain Free Pure Elements Adult Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1