Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Kaytee Kaytee Healthy Toppings for Small Animals?

Bird(Q:802 A:1049)
Cat(Q:3472 A:4920)
Dog(Q:11260 A:11789)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2048 A:3287)
Bedding & Litter(Q:118 A:300)
Books & Media(Q:11 A:13)
Cages & Habitats(Q:998 A:1561)
Carriers(Q:11 A:7)
Collars & Leashes(Q:70 A:77)
Food(Q:86 A:136)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:46 A:53)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:10)
Health Care(Q:83 A:102)
Sanitation Products(Q:10 A:14)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:74 A:94)
Toys(Q:167 A:346)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:76 A:44)
Treats(Q:99 A:217)
Treats General Q&A(Q:99 A:217)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How many vines come in a package?
Recent Question:
Why is the product $4.99 in my local store and $12.99 online?
Recent Question:
Is the string and material safe for my rabbit to eat?
Recent Question:
Could these be for hamsters too??
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can someone post a picture of it when it is popped? How do you pop it?
Question:
Is there a treat dispenser for these treats?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Kaytee Kaytee Healthy Toppings for Small Animals

Healthy hamster and gerbil treatsCan also be used as guinea pig and rabbit treats or meal toppingsAvailable in a variety of exotic flavorsSmall treat bits let you control portions
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.811 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Kaytee Kaytee Healthy Toppings for Small Animals

Question

Are the treats really heathly?

I wanna get heathly things for my hamster cuz i want him to be heathly so he can live a good life.
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cocoasmoma
on Kaytee Healthy Toppings for Small Animals
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
if you think about it, the treats are healthy. it is a peanut covered in seame seed. it is healthy, and good for hamsters! :)
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
luvrats32
Middletown, Ohio
-5points
0out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Try fresh veggies such as carrots and celery or bell peppers! or timothy hay in moderation! All can cause diarrhea if not careful so just give a tiny amount and increase as you go =) Canary food is a good treat/supplement as well fed 1 tsp mixed with their normal food!
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JillianElizabeth
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Safe for Chinchillas?

asked 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
CalicoSkies808
Honolulu Hawaii
on Kaytee Healthy Toppings for Small Animals
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1