Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Mac's Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym?

Bird(Q:802 A:1048)
Bird General Q&A(Q:802 A:1048)
Bedding & Litter(Q:11 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:3)
Cages(Q:379 A:598)
Cages & Habitats(Q:34 A:30)
Carriers(Q:11 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:35 A:17)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:4 A:2)
Food(Q:87 A:104)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:0)
Grooming(Q:16 A:19)
Health Care(Q:41 A:66)
Perches(Q:19 A:16)
Playstands(Q:14 A:11)
Seeds(Q:1 A:1)
Toys(Q:28 A:35)
Treats(Q:24 A:27)
Cat(Q:3470 A:4916)
Dog(Q:11258 A:11787)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
does Zoo Med Mopani Bird Tree have fastening hardware?
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the grapevine jungle gym
Recent Question:
can u use driftwood in freshwater tank
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can u use driftwood in freshwater tank

Customer Questions & Answers for
Mac's Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym

Twisted, knotted grape driftwood makes for naturally beautiful reptile cage accessories and décorBoasts an interesting shape makes it easy for birds, reptiles and small animals to climb and to perchStunning decorative terrarium supplies consisting of pieces of drift wood are fixed together to create a perch, basking or hiding area for your pet
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.133 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Mac's Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym

Question

can u use driftwood in freshwater tank

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
nick777
on Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, you can. You would have to let it set in a container of water large enough to submerge the whole structure for about two weeks to let it release all of the tannins and water-log it.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
coral32
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, because it would float, consider it's driftwood.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
gothictundra
-9points
0out of 9found this answer helpful.
Question

What are the dimensions of the grapevine jungle gym

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bapeck
on Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym
-3points
0out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How exactly do you clean this?

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on Mac's Creatures & Critters Grapevine Jungle Gym
-3points
0out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1