Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips?

Bird(Q:1005 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4220 A:6413)
Dog(Q:13419 A:15434)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13419 A:15434)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:591 A:860)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:422 A:597)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:72)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:78)
Chews(Q:296 A:414)
Dental Care(Q:88 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:179)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:649)
Food(Q:2745 A:3242)
Food Storage(Q:51 A:100)
Gates & Doors(Q:740 A:716)
Grooming(Q:658 A:588)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:91 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:134 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Rawhide General Q&A(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:177)
Steps & Ramps(Q:127 A:257)
Toys(Q:349 A:639)
Training & Behavior(Q:1220 A:1566)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1047 A:982)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:321)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3863 A:4837)
Reptile(Q:1352 A:1539)
Small Animal(Q:2481 A:4292)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these treats made in the USA?
Recent Question:
Are these totally made in the US?
Recent Question:
where are petco rawhide strips manufactured (NOT distributed) ? where does rawhide originate?
Recent Question:
where are petco rawhide strips manufactured (NOT distributed) ? where does rawhide originate?
Recent Question:
Dingo Brand - no products available
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the rawhide for these products produced in the US? Is the rawhide processed into bones, etc. in the U S?
Question:
Dingo Brand - no products available
Question:
In what country are Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks made?
Question:
are the chewsticks the large ones, about 1" in diameter?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips

Quality, safe, non-toxic beefhideContains no harmful chemicals100% ediblePromotes healthy teeth and gums and assists to reduce tartar and plaqueChewing treats helps satisfy your dog's need to gnaw
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.091 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips

Question

China?

are they made in China?
asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JAR
The Hamptons
on Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It says MADE IN BRAZIL on the package. There is no way to know if the treats are made there after ingredients came off a boat from somewhere else.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bbcc
midwest
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Thailand, according to the package.
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
WDBJ
Ridgefield WA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Where are Petco's rawhide chews made

asked 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
manyfacets
on Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

do you or will you carry the green rawhide chips?

My hounds are crazy amount the green chews. I assume they are mint, they are the one treat they don't share and I can't find them. Please help, even in an assortment, but we need those green PETCO natural rawhide chefs chips. Thanks. Might they be available for Christmas?
asked 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
juliem125
on Petco Assorted Rawhide Strips
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1