Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Tetra TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks?

Bird(Q:973 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4355 A:6624)
Dog(Q:13897 A:16306)
Fish(Q:4013 A:5095)
Fish General Q&A(Q:4013 A:5095)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:976 A:1497)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:15 A:19)
CO2 Systems(Q:2 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:228 A:345)
Feeders(Q:43 A:41)
Filter Media(Q:144 A:87)
Filters(Q:369 A:516)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:184 A:269)
Food General Q&A(Q:184 A:269)
Freshwater Fish(Q:92 A:175)
Furniture(Q:18 A:21)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:219 A:273)
Heaters(Q:130 A:195)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:414 A:369)
Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Maintenance(Q:113 A:167)
Medication(Q:152 A:185)
Pet Memorials(Q:1 A:2)
Pond(Q:47 A:26)
Protein Skimmers(Q:44 A:48)
Reef Care(Q:38 A:32)
Salt Mixes(Q:32 A:64)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:5)
Stands & Furniture(Q:288 A:234)
Testing Equipment(Q:39 A:42)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1395 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2527 A:4403)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how to get nitrates down. all ofmy fish are dying
Recent Question:
Good for guppies and platies?
Recent Question:
Will this work for goldfish in a water lily pot?
Recent Question:
Can you use the Pen Plax Vacation Feeder Fish for a Betta?
Recent Question:
Will this food work for baby Betta fish?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how to get nitrates down. all ofmy fish are dying
Question:
Will this food work for baby Betta fish?
Question:
Is this food good for a community fish tank with angelfish,tetras, and swordtails?i. If so how many should I give each?
Question:
We feed our beta fish Aqueon Betta Food . We feed the fish with 8 pellets once a day. How many pellets and how often should we feed?
Question:
How much of the blood worms do i give my betta fish and how many times a day do i give it to him?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Tetra TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks

Premium nutrition for all sizes of goldfish and koiPond fish food that brings out the vibrant reds and yellowsFloating soft sticks are easy to digest and help to minimize wasteClear water formula koi foodVitamin enriched for growth, health and metabolism
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Tetra TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks

Question

can goldfish and koi fish eat the same food?? and if so what food is that so i can buy the right one

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
redtea46
ny
on TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I use TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks and both my kois and gold fishes love them.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
koifishfanatic
South Amboy, NJ
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes they can but its best to feed them food that is made commercially or them trust me im a fish expert. I used to work at a pet shop.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KingBetta717
Los Angeles, LA
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Does Tetra have a Koi food just for fall/autumn?

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SassyT
on TetraPond Floating Koi Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, use the TetraPond Spring and Fall Diet. It's available at Petco.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
koifishfanatic
South Amboy, NJ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
YES, fish need to transition into the warmer weather with the proper food, Tetra for Spring is easier for the fish to digest and fall/autumn is a little bit more substantial for them.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Franklovespetco
Hillsboro, OR
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1