Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Four Paws Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads?

Bird(Q:908 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12631 A:13861)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12631 A:13861)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:337 A:340)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:493 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:377 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:62)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:250 A:318)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:161)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:32)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:35 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:453 A:613)
Food(Q:2535 A:2996)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:653 A:591)
Grooming(Q:662 A:549)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:209)
Toys(Q:299 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1115 A:1405)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1145 A:952)
Treats(Q:9 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I Bought The Four Paws Wee Wee Attractant I Dont Have The Wee Wee Post For It But Am I Able To Put Some On A Pad Inside The House?
Recent Question:
Has anyone used this product for larger dogs?
Recent Question:
Can the Wee Wee pads be used more than one time?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can the Wee Wee pads be used more than one time?
Question:
I Bought The Four Paws Wee Wee Attractant I Dont Have The Wee Wee Post For It But Am I Able To Put Some On A Pad Inside The House?
Question:
How do I train my new rescue to use a doggie door? She is afraid to go through it and has accidents at night.
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Housetraining & Incontinence Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Four Paws Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads

Heavy-duty and super absorbentSpecially treated to attract your puppy like magicJust keep moving it closer to the door, then outside, and in no time your puppy is housebroken
Customer Questions & Answers:
13 Questions,
 | 
51 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.23 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Four Paws Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads

Question

Can these be used while I'm at work just in case my dog has to go before I get home? Sometimes I'm gone for 10-11 hrs & I have nobody to let her out.

It troubles me that she holds it until I get home so I'm looking for a solution because I don't think it's healthy to hold it that long. I have nobody to help me with this. Thanks for any advice/suggestions!
User submitted photo
asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Annimommy
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
+18points
24out of 30found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
9 answers
Answers
answer 1
10-11 hours is too long. Select a space to contain the dog when you're away; large enough to allow the dog to lie down and go to the bathroom in the same contained area. Don't forget food and water! A kitchen area would be ideal, nice and roomy. Put the pads down in part of that. When the dog gets used to using them, leave the pads down in that area and let the dog roam about the house while you're away.. Meanwhile, walk the dogs outside as usual. After a period of time your dog will be used to going on the pads when you're not there.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
That is why we first tried these pads. Every day after work I'd come home to an accident on the carpet or tiles by the door. It was frustrating for me, and my dog knew she had done something "bad" so she felt awful too. The pads are so easy. I began by putting them where she typically goes to go out and also some places she had accidents. When I was out she would use them and then I'd make a big deal of it when I came home, showing her the used pads and saying "Good girl!" followed by a treat. Now she knows this is a good place to go, too. :)
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
schipmom
Morgan Hill, CA
+4points
5out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Absolutely. My older lab and my beagle are in the house all day while I am at work and they use these pads.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
momma17
Owensboro, Ky
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
You may want to try putting a few pads down in the area(s) you keep your dog while you're away. When you are at home and it's time for your dog to relieve itself, try to put a pad under it while they are in the act. Reward your dog with lots of praise to show him/her that you approve and want them to use the pad in the house. When the dog goes on the pad automatically, praise it and give it a treat. Hopefully, they will get the message that it's okay to go in the house if it's on the pad. Good luck!
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
peaches1
Chicago, IL
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 5
We have 2dogs one is 13 and the other 10 so leaving them alone all day was causing us problems. We put a pad in the batromm and they learned fast to use it if they need it. This is a good brand. We tried to save money buying a cheaper brand and it wasn't as absorbent. This is a good brand.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kenphila
Phila., Pa
+5points
7out of 9found this answer helpful.
answer 6
Spread a Wee-Wee pad at a certain area so that she will not hold it for 10-11 hrs. I have a YorkiePoo (female) and she can hold it as long as 10 hrs. at night, i.e., because she's looking forward to going out to my backyard the following morning.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Poodleluver
SSF
+7points
7out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 7
You just need to train her to them. the problem is that she may find using these more appealing than going outside. I had two big dogs who were housebroken. I got a smaller dog and put down a wee wee pad just in case. Well soon all my dogs started using them. So using them "just in case" has it's pluses and minuses
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lljpaisley
jersey shore
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 8
i've only used them with a puppy to help in the housebreaking process, but it *could* backfire. my puppy became so conditioned to the pads that getting him to actually eliminate outside was initially a challenge (even with treats).

if you dog is older and trained to use the restroom outside. the only issue i foresee is your dog possibly becoming conditioned to the pads and thus eliminating whenever she needs to as opposed to holding it. say for example you left the house for only 3 hours. after weeks of using the pad, she may be so conditioned to eliminating at will that she does it even sans pad and in a shorter period of time.

the other risk of course is messiness. my puppy liked to destroy his pads (sometimes before, sometimes after elimination) or he would be *right* outside of the pad's border. if you choose to use them, be sure to have cleaning and odor spray on hand.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
wendi83
Brooklyn, NY
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 9
Yes I use them all the time.
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GamGam
OK
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do we need these????

We're getting a Golden Retriever puppy. Are these good just to have on hand, we don't need them, or a absolute must?????
asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mycatsaremyjoy
Texas
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
This type of product is a Must until you can get the puppy Trained to go Outside...Nuf said.

It took me no more than two days to have our Chiuahuah to be dedicated to using them consistantly. prevents a lot of house mess.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RDouglass1
Bronx
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
When you get a puppy, you want to confine it to a space where it's ok to make urine. These pads would be good. In the olden days, I used newspaper. However, et this confined space be big enough so that the dog can lie down away from defecation and urine.
Meanwhile, take the dog out 3-4 times a day at regular intervals so it can get used to going on a schedule. After a while you can et the dog roam around the house but still, leave the papers down IN THE SAME PLACE so the dog knows if it goes indoors that's the place.
After a while the pup will get the idea. DON'T yell at the dog if it makes a mistake indoors, just take it over to the paper and show it the paper. Dogs want to please you, it's their nature, and they will once they know what you want. Good luck!!!
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I bought a huge package of these pads and ended up using them to clean up after my puppy when he got car sick or piddled from excitement. So they are good to have on hand because they are absorbent on one side and plastic on the other. Unless you are training your dog to always go inside, however, it's better to use crate training, a doggie door or find a way for the dog to tell you when he has to go out. My dog has learned to ring a bell when he wants out.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wendsong
Santa Clarita, CA
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 4
If you have a backyard, I would say you certainly don't need them. But, if you live in an apartment, they are great to train your dogs to have the ability to go both outside as well as inside depending on the weather that day.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
aimmar
New York, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I bought some when I got my puppy just in case, and we never used them. It depends how you're housetraining. I live in an apartment and have the Pet Loo, so we never needed the pads. They learn to hold it.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
holly55555
CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
Yes for sure. They are well made & I wish I'd discovered them earlier just to have around. They have some just for puppies and a suggested weight & waist size.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
arfarf
Houston, TX
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

do the pads have adhesive backs?

My puppy is into tearing anything paper or fluffy. If the pad is not secured he'll move it and tear it up.
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, they don't have adhesive backs. They work well with wee-wee trays and have wide edges that you can securely tuck into the front flap. The other edges are surrounded by low "walls", so there's less of a temptation for dogs to try to move them. Our puppy was a major chewer, and we never had a problem with these pads in conjunction with the wee-wee tray.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
DogsRule07
New York City area
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, these don't have adhesive backs. My puppies were doing it also, however I would just wedge the pad under someting and that made it better.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
daschundMama
Jackson Heights, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No they do not.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pupsmile
Bklyn NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
No, however, I placed a small tarp under them and that seemed to work for my dogs who are small.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Teri57
North Carolina
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No, they don't and puppies will go at them!
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dwhit573
New York, NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
No. I place a couple small rocks on the corners to anchor it.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
catthefiddler388
berks county, Pa.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Can wee wee pads be used to help retrain a 6 yr old shih tzu?

dog does go outside, but also sneaks around to take care of business in bedrooms, dining room, and basement.
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ejb1
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
+15points
15out of 15found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Select a space to contain the dog; large enough to allow the dog to lie down and go to the bathroom in a separate area. Put the pads down in part of that. Keep the dog in that space unless you're going out for a walk. When the dog gets used to using the pads, leave them down in that area and let the dog roam about the house. Meanwhile, walk the dogs outside as usual. After a period of time (2-6 months) all will be in place. The space can be in any room, preferably in a room you're in, so the dog won't feel abandoned.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I think it would be worth a try. Whenever your dog is looking for a place to go, have a pad in hand and put it under him/her while they are relieving themselves.
It probably won't get everything on the pad, but immediately afterwards, lavishly praise your dog. Keep at least one pad in every room where he/she goes, in the favorite spot(s). Check these pads frequently and if you can catch the dog using the pad, again praise lavishly and give a treat. This will give your dog an incentive to use these pads instead of the floor or carpet. Be patient. It could take a while to learn a new behavior. Good luck!
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
peaches1
Chicago, IL
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Not sure if your dog can be retrained but its worth a try...Four Paw Wee Wee pads are great...My dog goes outside when I take him but also will use pads.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
myway
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
The way to train a dog is: place the dog in a cage/carrier for at least 8 or more hrs. He/she will like to urinate within that timeframe, take out the dog and let dog use puppy pad (Wee-Wee pad) and dog will urinate on it as a training.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Poodleluver
SSF
-9points
0out of 9found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I work 10hr days and these pads work great for my 3 dachshunds. I put 2 pads down in the kitchen every morning and they go on them just fine. Sometimes they miss the mark just a little but its easily mopped up when I get home.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lapmuh
KCK
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

Can I use the pads with a dog that needs housebreaking without having my already trained dog ending up using them too?

Our dog is housebroken, but the dog we just acquired is not. If the pads are "attractive" to dogs, will my trained dog regress to peeing on a pad when she has been housebroken for over a year?
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
armymom2018
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
That will depend on the dog. My dogs use pads. My daughter has 3 dogs that are housebroken. When they visit, one of them uses the pads with my dogs but the other 2 do not.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Teri57
North Carolina
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Your already Trained dog may want to "Mark", if your other dog uses them, but that is something you can mannage. The desire of the dog to go outside to do their business is primary for them.

My daughter uses these for emergencies for her Boston Terrier. he only goes to them for DIRE need. Otherwise he waits to be taken out.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RDouglass1
Bronx
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Select a space to contain the non-trained dog; large enough to allow the dog to lie down and go to the bathroom in a separate area. Put the pads down in part of that. When the dog gets used to using them, leave the pads down in that area and let the dog roam about the house. Meanwhile, walk the dogs outside as usual. After a period of time (2-6 months) all will be in place.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes. Many puppies don't make the connection between the pads and using them to urinate on and dogs really aren't interested in them. Males have already begun to lift their leg and females prefer to remain housebroken.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wendsong
Santa Clarita, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I have not found it ot be a problem at my house. Already trained dogs continue to go out and the pup (3 lbs) uses the pads, and will rpobably always use pads. Hope this helps.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fnsjd
Fairbanks, Ak
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

I'm babysitting a male Yorkie, 5 years old. and wonder if I can condition him to go on these pads. Are they any good for male dogs?

The dog is not trained to go outside neither conditioned to pads so it pees everywhere on the floor. For his owners it's OK :((
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
NYC
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
3out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Select a space to contain the dog; large enough to allow the dog to lie down and go to the bathroom in a separate area of the same space. Put the pads down in all of that space. After a while the dog will get used to using one area. When the dog does that, leave the pads down in that area and let the dog roam about the house. If the dog starts going all over the place again, repeat the procedure. Meanwhile, if you wish, walk the dog outside also. After a period of time (2-6 months) all will be in place.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We put pads everywhere our puppy seemed to want to go.As she learned to go on them we kept taking a few away until we had only two in the spots she used the most. When she did miss as we cleaned up after her we said"naughty" and showed her. We only use that word when she's done something wrong. Our puppy is a Rat/Yorkie mix.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KimJ200
Waterloo,Iowa
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
My Maltipoo and Yorkiepoo use this pad especially at night when they couldn't go to the backyard for elimination. My female Yorkiepoo is very housebroken.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Poodleluver
HB
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

I saw these in-store however the packaging was different. The ones in-store stated "Leak Proof 5-Ply". Is this the same product? Thanks!

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TinysMum
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Could be newer packaging...just make sure they are FOUR PAWS WEE WEE PADS and not another brand. I have tried other brands in the four years that cost less but find that they are not a better product....Four Paw Wee Wee Pads are the BEST!!!
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
myway
Cincinnati, Ohio
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It is the same product.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
aimmar
New York, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I believe that it is the same product. You can get a better deal online - lower price and larger quanity (like the 150 per box, which is not available in all stores)
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
daschundMama
Jackson Heights, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

We drive a semi

I am getting a new pom puppy 10/8 which will be a trucking dog. Can I use these potty pads and still manage to get this puppy house broke? We cannot stop the semi every few miles to take the puppy to potty.
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
BlueDiamond
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I crate trained my Yorkie Chon with these. It worked and now I leave one up in our attic on the hardwood floor. Its rour entertainment room. She knows to go there if she has an urge and they don't leak.
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
sunshine54
Reading, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Absolutely! My cockapoo is both indoor and outdoor trained thanks to these pads.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
aimmar
New York, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
YES! you can use these puppy pads to train your pom, Then it will be a breese to house break.Start with the same pads you use in your truck.Lay it down close to your door. when he/she is useing it well then move it out side the door.SHE/HE THEN WILL GO OUT SIDE TO POTTY.:)
User submitted photo
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
MLHSChihuahuas
Deer Park,Wa
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Do you carry pads for larger breed dogs that are incontinent? I'm looking for at least 27.5X33.5

I can locate larger pads at my local grocery store (for a hefty price) but not at a pet store. This seems strange to me. My dog has to stay in the garage - it gets very cold where I live. Do you have any suggestions on bedding for incontinent dogs? Thank you very much for any suggestions you can provide.
asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jpreston
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
as for bedding for incontinent pets - use a king size pillow case and place the training pad inside the pillow case. This will help keep the pad in shape and you can reuse/wash/reuse the pillow case to avoid urine scald.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
LoovveePets
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Four Paws makes one that is 27.5" x 44". I order on line through Petco.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
3Kids
Williamstown, NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Hello,
Petco does carry Four Paws Wee-Wee Pads Gigantic Puppy Housebreaking Pads in 27.5" L x 44" W. They come in a pack of 18. The SKU# is 1456474. Your local Petco will be able to help you find them.
Thank you
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CentralAnswers
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Do you still offer this product in 150 packs?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
MochiMom
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I just had 2 boxes of 150 delivered to me this week, so they still have them.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AmysMommie
Wood Dale, IL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Avail online
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
gabicoco
Chicago, IL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can this product be used to line a soft-sided carrier for a cat?

User submitted photo
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kelise237
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, indeed. I use them inside my cat carrier, just in case there are accidents going back and forth to the vet.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
catthefiddler388
berks county, Pa.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Don't see why not!
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
diana747
Los Angeles
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Looking for Dog Training pads "made in USA"

which ones do you recomend?
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ayny
nyc
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
WeeWee Pads by Four Paws...have tried other brands but did not like as well.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
myway
Cincinnati, Ohio
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Hello,
At this time our Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads are made in China. You could check with you local Petco for help in finding puppy training pads that are made in the USA.
Thanks
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CentralAnswers
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can the Wee Wee pads be used more than one time?

asked 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
bonton
on Four Paws Wee-Wee Puppy Pads
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I leave 1-2 pads inside the house and 2 on our balcony (no yard). I will use the ones outside multiple times with no problem, but I change the indoor ones right after to avoid odor on our carpet. Stella didn't like to reuse them at first, but now she doesn't mind.
answered 1 week, 3 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
AmandaPg
California
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Hello,
Each Four Paws Wee Wee Pad is only intended to be used once. After your pet has eliminated on the pad we recommend throwing them out in the trash.
Thank you
answered 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
CentralAnswers
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1