Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about LM Animal Farms LM Animal Farms Bonanza Gourmet Diet Hamster and Gerbil Food?

Bird(Q:971 A:1260)
Cat(Q:4346 A:6621)
Dog(Q:13861 A:16262)
Fish(Q:4005 A:5081)
Reptile(Q:1393 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2521 A:4396)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2521 A:4396)
Bedding & Litter(Q:165 A:408)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1261 A:2108)
Carriers(Q:15 A:13)
Collars & Leashes(Q:63 A:74)
Food(Q:112 A:186)
Food General Q&A(Q:112 A:186)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:64)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:12 A:20)
Health Care(Q:97 A:111)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:76 A:101)
Toys(Q:229 A:569)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:86 A:76)
Treats(Q:136 A:292)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How long with the 2.5 oz package last?
Recent Question:
what's the best food for chinchilla's that is a good amount of money?
Recent Question:
Charlie Chinchilla: Packaging has changed. Did the product change?
Recent Question:
can hampster eat guinea pig food
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how long would this last me for a chinese dwarf hamster?
Question:
Is "Higgins Sunburst Gourmet Food Mix for Hamsters & Gerbils" sold in stores?
Question:
Charlie Chinchilla: Packaging has changed. Did the product change?
Question:
is this a good brand for winter whites?

Customer Questions & Answers for
LM Animal Farms LM Animal Farms Bonanza Gourmet Diet Hamster and Gerbil Food

Vitamin-enriched, complete gourmet diet and a delicious treat in one for hamsters and gerbilsMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.652 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for LM Animal Farms LM Animal Farms Bonanza Gourmet Diet Hamster and Gerbil Food

Question

is this food really worth it like does your hamster thourogly enjoy it!!

asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Crazyhamster101
on LM Animal Farms Bonanza Gourmet Diet Hamster and Gerbil Food
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It's stinky. I opened the bag this morning, took a whiff, and almost threw it away. I used a back-up bag of food I had. I'll probably put it right in the trash when I get home. I recommend buying something else.
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
2HappyGerbies
Delaware
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yup
my gerbils love it and they don't get out of shape like they get with other foods
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gerbilsrgrrate
colleyville,texas
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
They need it in their diet. My hamster loves it just as much as seed mix & this is healthier!
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HamsterHelper
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How many uses can a 2lb. bag supply?

asked 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
megz13567
on LM Animal Farms Bonanza Gourmet Diet Hamster and Gerbil Food
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
maybe 6
depends on the animal size and weight
hope this helps :-)
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gerbilsrgrrate
colleyville,texas
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
most prob a long time, you only need to put in 2 tbsp. in the bowl every few days so...
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
heyy
nj
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
1 of 1