Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement?

Bird(Q:974 A:1263)
Bird General Q&A(Q:974 A:1263)
Bedding & Litter(Q:1 A:0)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:448 A:626)
Cages & Habitats(Q:38 A:41)
Carriers(Q:15 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:39 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:5 A:5)
Food(Q:122 A:154)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:19 A:12)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:41 A:65)
Perches(Q:33 A:36)
Playstands(Q:21 A:16)
Seeds(Q:3 A:2)
Toys(Q:50 A:80)
Treats(Q:34 A:36)
Cat(Q:4360 A:6628)
Dog(Q:13905 A:16314)
Fish(Q:4016 A:5099)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2528 A:4404)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is this still a good choice for my parakeet even if there's a cuddle bone in the cage
Recent Question:
can I use this product on my zebraa finches
Recent Question:
Is this a good calcium supplement?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is this still a good choice for my parakeet even if there's a cuddle bone in the cage
Question:
Is it safe to use this on my pet mouse?
Question:
My parakeet's nose looks dry and peeling, whats happening?
Question:
WHICH PRODUCT YOU CAN BE SO DOES NOT REMOVE FEATHERS, I HAVE A LORI AND IS PLUCKED ALL THE CHEST

Customer Questions & Answers for
eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement

Skin and plumage food supplement with wheat germ oil for all caged birds
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.417 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for eCOTRITION eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement

Question

can i use 8 in 1 Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement with my zupreme pelets for my male solomon island eclectus?

the product reviews are all on smaller birds and are used with seed not pelets for 8 in 1 Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement and i was just wondering if i can use this with my eclectus pellet food diet.
asked 4 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
thebeast
on eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes, either what SJpetnanny said or get some seeds or birdie bread and mix it with that.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
theparrotletdude
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It will not mix in as well with the pellets, but you can put it in his water. Depending on his size/age, you should add 1-2 drops.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SJPetNanny
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

how can I use it?

should i add it to food or to a water?
asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tsotne
tbilisi,GEORGIA
on eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
SKIN & PLUMAGE DROPS ARE ADDED TO THE BIRDS SEEDS AND THEN STIRRED AROUND. THE OIL WOULD MAKE THE PELLET TYPE FOOD AVAILABLE BREAK ALL APART. PETCO HAS OTHER VITAMINS THAT ARE FOR THE BIRDS WATER.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PAJARO
BRENHAM, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Add it daily to your bird's seed
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KarH
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Use with all parakeet foods?

Is this ok to use with all parakeet foods (or at least all the ones found on this site)?
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyBirdHenri
on eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How long do you use it for?

Weeks or a month
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Blueberry92
on eCOTRITION Pro Ultra-Care Skin & Plumage Food Supplement
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1