Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Vitakraft Vitakraft Nibble Rings?

Bird(Q:901 A:1207)
Cat(Q:3848 A:5642)
Dog(Q:12472 A:13560)
Fish(Q:3495 A:4311)
Reptile(Q:1207 A:1291)
Small Animal(Q:2305 A:3819)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2305 A:3819)
Bedding & Litter(Q:141 A:372)
Books & Media(Q:9 A:13)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1178 A:1888)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:72 A:83)
Food(Q:98 A:151)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:49 A:57)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:12)
Health Care(Q:88 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:66 A:78)
Toys(Q:192 A:401)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:113 A:251)
Treats General Q&A(Q:113 A:251)
Wild Bird(Q:58 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
should rabbits take vitamins
Recent Question:
What is the diameter of the balls?
Recent Question:
Can I also give these to my guinea pigs as a treat??
Recent Question:
What are your results with them?
Recent Question:
Can these freeze-dried berry treats be fed to small dogs (Chihuahua)?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the diameter of the balls?
Question:
Should a whole honey chew stick be left in my hamster's cage?
Question:
What are your results with them?
Question:
Can someone post a picture of it when it is popped? How do you pop it?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Vitakraft Vitakraft Nibble Rings

Vitakraft Nibble Rings is a highly palatable treat that provides your pet with proper nutrition and satisfies its natural instinct for varietyA favorite and wholesome treat with wild herbs and chlorophyll for all small animalsMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Vitakraft Vitakraft Nibble Rings

Question

Ingredients of Vitakraft Nibble Rings?

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Alex333
on Vitakraft Nibble Rings
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Corn, toasted wheat, alfalfa, soybean splits, calcium phosphate, manganese, iron, zinc, copper, dandelions, chlorophyll, vitamin A acetate and palmitate (source of vitamin A), d-activated animal sterol (source of vitamin D3).
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kona12345
Oregon
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Vitakraft Nibble Rings Crunchy Treats Ingredients: Ground corn, dehydrated alfalfa meal, ground oat groats, ground wheat, dehulled soybean, meal, calcium carbonate, vitamin A supplement, ascorbic acid, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide, manganous oxide, copper sulfate, d-calcium pantothenate, riboflavin supplement, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, vitamin b12 supplement, sodium selenite.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ChillaMom
Chicagoland, IL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1