Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Four Paws Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent?

Bird(Q:988 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4436 A:6701)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4436 A:6701)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1441 A:1965)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:483 A:1038)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:338 A:569)
Litter Boxes(Q:418 A:1138)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:155 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:62 A:74)
Dog(Q:14029 A:16600)
Fish(Q:4082 A:5210)
Reptile(Q:1412 A:1657)
Small Animal(Q:2570 A:4476)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Will the bitter apple deter my 3 cats from getting on the furniture. Also will it deter them from scratching on the furniture.?
Recent Question:
I have a question regarding the NO-mark product for cats. Is it safe near dogs?
Recent Question:
Does this work with the indoor barrier?
Recent Question:
Will the cat collar work for a small dog(roughly 12 lbs)?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what is the odor of this product?
Question:
What do you have to stop my new kitten from scratching up our furniture?
Question:
Will the cat collar work for a small dog(roughly 12 lbs)?
Question:
What product will stop my cat from pooping on the carpet?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Cat Q & A > Repellents & Training Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Four Paws Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent

For use indoors and outdoorsKeeps cats and kittens away from furniture, carpet, trees, shrubs, and other forbidden areasRepels cats and kittens for 12 to 24 hours when applied daily
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.174 out of 5
2.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Four Paws Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent

Question

what is the odor of this product?

My cat won't stay off the kitchen table. I lift her down and let her rest on a high stool with a pillow top and soon she gets back up on the table. Can I use your product on the table to stop this? Will our food or dishes pick up the odor?
Thank you for any help you may give.
Martha
asked 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Moosie
on Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have sprayed my microwave edges of my sink it only seems to work on a fabric, it does have an odor not a bad one and doesn't stick around for long time. Unless you have a table cloth on your table, then it may work then.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mlhettin2009
Buffalo, MN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I recently bought this spray, and it smells like almonds, very pleasant. Let it dry before using the table again and you wont smell anything.
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
TexasGearhart
Texas
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Do you have a MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) for Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent? I need one. Thank you. Anne

asked 4 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
anneelizabeth
on Four Paws Cat and Kitten Repellent
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1