Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Precision Pet Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens?

Bird(Q:806 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3484 A:4924)
Dog(Q:11327 A:11841)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11327 A:11841)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:297 A:353)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:481 A:525)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:326 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:44 A:23)
Chews(Q:212 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:404 A:537)
Food(Q:2208 A:2654)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:548 A:453)
Grooming(Q:595 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:170)
Toys(Q:300 A:416)
Training & Behavior(Q:964 A:1158)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:344 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3335 A:4113)
Reptile(Q:1109 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2055 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
the smallest carrier is 15 x 10 x 8 1/2 - is Sun Country OK with that?
Recent Question:
How many inches wide and long is the bottom of this basket. Some baskets are angled and I am trying to see if my dog will fit
Recent Question:
Can I use it for a 10 pounds Maltese?
Recent Question:
What are the SHIPPING dimensions of the PETMATE VARI DOG KENNEL (36" X 25" X 27")? Thanks!
Recent Question:
Is this collar compatible with the original petsafe wireless fence system?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this collar compatible with the original petsafe wireless fence system?
Question:
How large of a house will this product, the pet safe indoor bark control ultrasonic pet training system, work in. Will it cover more than one floor o
Question:
Is the cover slippery? We've had our dog slip on some of the nylon covers.
Question:
Woulld a 15lb dachshund fit in this?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens

Wire panel portable dog pen with rust-resistant finish assembles quickly to become an ideal dog exercise pen or play area Portable dog pens fold flat for convenient storageEasy to set up - no tools requiredFeatures eight 24" wide panelsVariety of heights accommodates various breeds of dog as well as other types of pets
Customer Questions & Answers:
57 Questions,
 | 
92 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.544 out of 5
4.5
out of
5
(384 Reviews)384

Questions & Answers for Precision Pet Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens

Question

can the wire fence be connectted together to form a bigger area

I have three little dogs and am thinking of using the fences together to form a yard when we go camping, need to connect 4 sections together. Is this possible.
asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
maxxster
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+66points
67out of 68found this question helpful.
10 answers
Answers
answer 1
Easy to do. Each panel is totally separate and linked together by a long pin. So easy to add more panels or reconfigure many different ways.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it can.You can connect as many are as few together to make what size you need.I connected 11 panels to keep my pup away from my hot water tank heater and furnace.They are great to keep the pup in an area like you need it for are like I used mine for to keep it out and safe from the wires and such on the furnace and hot water tank.
This is a great product.Easy to take apart and put together.
User submitted photo
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
puppylove2011
0points
4out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes! If you have the GXP model all you have to do is unscrew the nut at the bottom and connect another pen. If you have any other model you just need a snap bolt to connect them.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Time2wiggle
In the Pacific Northwest
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
You can do it the hard way and take the panel apart, all we did was use the provided clips (like on the end of a leash) and held them together that way, very simple.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rdhrules
Thomasville, NC
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes, the two ends are held together with two clips such as you would find on the end of a leash. You could easily clip two fences together to make one large area.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gebpup1
Higganum, CT
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 6
yes, you just remove the rods from two panels or an end one , by loosening the screw at the bottom of each rod, pull it out and then connect another fence line/pen to that one and insert the rod again.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gypsygee
New Jersey
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 7
Yes, you can attach as many pens as you want. Each pen has 8 panels. We actually put two together when we are camping and use only one when on picnics.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dustybuster
N Ridgeville, Ohio
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 8
Yes, my husband & I bought 2 sets and we combine them to make one large pen for our two English Bulldogs. I don't believe one would've been large enough for them both to comfortably move around in. If you have three dogs, I would recommend buying more than one.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ARQuinn27
Denver, NC
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 9
Yes, you can purchase more than one and connect them all together. They also connect perfectly to wire kennels so they have a place to go in and rest while outside as well.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hawkeye2340
Earlham, IA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 10
I have not tried it you may be able to join two but (as an electrician) I believe you would have to much of a voltage drop to combine 4 of them. I read a review on a web site of a PetSafe brand fence they put two boxes together and he said it is about a 2.5 acre area for his 4 large dogs. He said he was near a main road has had it 3 years
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BubbaR
Louisiana
-25points
0out of 25found this answer helpful.
Question

do the pannels come apart to be extended in lenght to use as a gate to keep my 3 little dogs from going into a room

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mike59
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+22points
25out of 28found this question helpful.
9 answers
Answers
answer 1
We have ours fastened at each end to the wall. Our table supports the middle on one side and our couch supports the middle on the other side. We use the gate to go from room to room. This keeps our 4 dogs contained to where we want them and the 48 inch keeps our standard gate jumper in check.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
oppossumwoman
Huntington WV
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, the panels are easy to reconfigure, or to add on extra panels. They could be broken into four 2-panel sections, set as a V and used as a gate across a doorway. But they are pretty light weight and a dog could push them open if not wedged against something.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Just received these and they do come apart quite easily and go back together. They have a bar that connects the panels with a nut on the bottom. You unscrew the nut, pull the bar and voila, separate panels.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AdoptARescuedFriend
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Actually it depends on the brand. Some of the pens have metal clip connectors but others have a bar threaded through the ends of 2 panels with a screw on the bottom.

When I zoomed in on the picture, it clearly shows bars and screws holding the panels together. But is it the right one?
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AdoptARescuedFriend
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
yes, I use one that way myself. You just have to remove the screw at the bottom of a rod connecting two panels and then pull it out and the panels will separate. Extra panel length can be folded together and tucked around furniture, etc to stabilize the fence you've created. Also bending it slightly along the length will help too.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gypsygee
New Jersey
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
You can't take them apart, but you can fold or extend them to fit the span you want to gate. The hinges bend double in either direction. Spanning open areas is one of the most useful features of ex-pens.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ginnyw
Sequim, WA
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 7
LOL! One "yes", one "no"... who ya gunna believe?!?
Wire "X-pens" are usually eight panels, each 2 feet wide and varying heights. It is a 16' "snake". You hook the "head" and "tail" together with the included spring loaded clips to make your enclosure. The enclosure can consist of one or more X-pens connected together via the spring clips.

Each panel in the "snake" is attached to the next via crimped metal clips. You CAN remove these clips, but they will most likely NEVER go back on and it's not a job for anybody lacking hand strength and a couple pairs of good pliers. I have split one pen into two "mini snakes" to section off one room for puppy rearing purposes.

So... I guess your answer is "yes" AND "no". :)
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CraigAndCompany
Oregon
+4points
5out of 6found this answer helpful.
answer 8
Yes.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Penzey
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 9
No, you cannot take the panels apart.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Crewleader
Kingman, AZ
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Can this be opened to use as a fence rather than a pen? And can extra panels be added if more width is needed?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JPsMom
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+13points
22out of 31found this question helpful.
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
These panels are very easy to reconfigure into squares, rectangles, L shape, and a fence. But as a fence it will not stand on its own; you need to prop it up or zig-zag it sort of like this: VVV
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+2points
3out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes it can be opened to use as a fence, when extended it measures 16 feet. Other pen configuration options include: 4 ft x 4 ft square, 6 ft x 2 ft rectangle, 5 ft diameter circle.

You can increase size by joining multiple pens together. I said in my review above that the panels do not come apart, but I was wrong. After reading their labeling, it says that you can add or remove panels easily to adjust the size--the panels are linked together with removable pins. This pen also can be added to a training crate for added space.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
4evergram
Florida
+9points
9out of 9found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It does say on the packaging that it's a 16' fence when extended.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pexy
Connecticut
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes, you can use it as a barrier. Beware that it isn't the sturdiest when spread out but for a puppy or small dog, it does the trick to barricade them in. You can clip on more pieces and also clip it to a wire crate which is very handy.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ozzi
Tennessee
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I have two connected with the clips but it appears you can disconnect the panels but taking off the nut at the bottom and pulling out the connecting pin that runs through the end of each panel. I plan to that once I don't need all 16 panels all together. I want a four panel in the house and the 12 panel in the yard.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MilohsMom
North Carolina
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

How big is it?

Is it really big enough for a dog to run around in or is it a must to buy more then one and hook them together??
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
suki1007
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+81points
99out of 117found this question helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Each panel is 2 feet long, and you get 8 per set. You can configure as 2x6 feet or 4x4 feet. Big enough for a small dog to run a bit, but probably not a larger dog.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This would depend on the size of your dog. I put 3 pugs in 2 put together they had plenty of room...but going to buy another so they have even more room to exercise. I don't use it on a daily basis, it just for trips.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MiniPugMom
Oklahoma
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 3
not necessarily , but its big enough for our puppy to have a bed, food, water on one side and puppy pad far enough on the other side to properly train. also when she grows up (german pointer- who love to jump) its tall enough wont be able to jump over. i didnt want to have to buy a new one later, all i have to do is link this one to a second one for added play space. so no a large dog cant run around inside but u can keep a large dog safe and comfortable in it, just make sure if its a hyper dog you exercise him fist and dont leave him all day in it.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shortee87
Knightsen, ca
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Not big enough to run around in, but big enough to have a bed in.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shdow
Pelham, NH
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this come with any spikes or something to hold it to the ground?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shannon40
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+34points
41out of 48found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
No. Its weight will help keep it from sliding on a rough surface, like carpet or grass, but not if pushed hard. It has no spikes or other method of securing. I have tried bricks against the outside of the panels and that worked.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, but I put 2 together and my pugs stayed put. I only use them for trips.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MiniPugMom
Oklahoma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No but you can get tent stakes and use them. That's what I do.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
blueeyesqt
Bayonne N,J,
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

will this scratch hard wood floors

play pen
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jacklynn
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+20points
28out of 36found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
YES!!!!!!!
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bgrasmick
wyoming
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The pen panels each have 2 "rubber" feet wrapped around the bottom rods. They are not very thick, but they will keep the metal off the floor. It would work even better if you re-assemble the panels so every other panel has both its feet sit flat on the floor. Bottom line is that it can slide around on a smooth floor but the "rubber" feet should prevent scratches.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
On their labeling it says the recessed fasteners protect floor's surface. I have the pen on tile floors, so I may not be a good enough judge, but thought I'd let you know what their labeling says. Petco also sells rubber feet separately that you might want to buy. I bought a set so that the pen wouldn't move around on the floor. They are a bit hard to attach though.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
4evergram
Florida
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

what kind of cage should I get for 3 pitbull puppies?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lonte
forestville
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Something that they can grow into. They should be kept separate. Get a crate that has a divider that way they ahve just enough room to stand and turn around. As they grow adjust the divider.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ZipsMom
Aurora, IL
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You should probably get them separate cages.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
scott1234
Harrisburg, Pa
-1point
1out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

is a 24x24 good for my baby puggle?

Im trying to get one because i also have two cats and im going to be getting a puggle. My cats roam the house, and im not sure how the new puppy is going to react so i need to get something that will keep him away from my girls but has enough space for him to eat drink and put his bed in. Will the 24x24 be ok for my puppy. hes 6 months old.
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
catsandpuggle
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+9points
9out of 9found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I got the 24x30 for my pugs.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MiniPugMom
Oklahoma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would go with a larger size,if you plan on keeping your new puppy in it.He will grow some more most likely,I got mine taller to give my girl some growing room.I really like the 24x30.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
puppylove2011
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

can the pen be attached to a crate?

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Aptos
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The label shows a crate attached to the outside when the pen is in a circle formation. I doubt if the formation matters because the crate attached to the door opening in the picture. I tried to put my crate into the door opening to see how it would match up. First of all, the dog could walk right on top of the crate to get out. Even if the crate doesn't attach to the door, and attaches somehow to the side panels (don't see how), the dog could still just hop on the crate. So I would call the company and get advice before purchase.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CrimeBuff
Palm Harbor, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The paperwork that comes with the pen shows that it can attach to a crate.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AddySchnoodle
Vancouver, WA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How wide are the openings in the wire. I have a 2.5lbs chihuahua

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lolbutterfly
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The vertical rods are 1.5 inches apart. It is quite small and I doubt any dog could get through, no matter how small a breed.
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AbbieGirl
Apex NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
1 1/2 inches
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CrimeBuff
Palm Harbor, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What Material those Fence made? because my dog sometime bite the wood and plastic.

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
pcexp
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
1out of 2found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Metal
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
oppossumwoman
Huntington WV
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
it is metal
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bgrasmick
wyoming
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How do you attach a crate to the 8 panel pen? The door has a step up so the crate can't fit into it.

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tigerans
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
remove either a plain panel or the gate and attach the pins to the front corners of your crate. The crate should have removeable pins on each corner to take off the front of the crate and attach to the pen.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MomPom
Carnegie PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It should be easy to do. First open the 8 panel pen by releasing the two latches that hold it together. Place it in front of the crate in the shape of a horseshoe and attach the ends to the corners of the crate. Then open the crate door. You could even attach it to the end of the door for more room.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bigdogdad
Kingsland, Texas
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How do you take the pins out in order to reconfigure the panels?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
gayleonthenet
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
unscrew the nut at the bottom of the pin while holding the loop at the top. remove pin and add or remove panel.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MomPom
Carnegie PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't think is necessary to remove pins, all you need to do fold and use zip ties to ties tightly the last unused panels together.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
afshinb
Laguna Niguel, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

what is the square footage of the pen? we have 2 small yorkies will they be good in that size pen?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
busterwildman
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
you can make a 4'x4' square, a 2'x6' rectangle or a 5ft. octogon with the pen but you can also put 2 or more together to increase the size.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MomPom
Carnegie PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes tons of room. You can make it smaller by not using all the panels. Up, with all the panels its about 5' across set up as a hexagon. You can set it up in whatever shape you like, long run, or wider space like shown in the ad.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dogladypl
Petaluma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What can I use to create a floor for this playpen? It will be on carpet and I plan to put a kennel, toys, food, etc. in the pen while I'm at work.

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PomMom2
Minnesota
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I layed down a piece of plastic and then covered the plastic with an old quilt and that keeps accidents and spilled water bowls from soaking my carpet. (you could also use wee wee pads under the quilt to soak up anything going thru the quilt. or beach towels also work in place of a quilt.)
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MomPom
Carnegie PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My boyfriend picked up interlockable almost rubber flooring (like childs mats from playrooms!) from either home depot or one of those stores and we made a 4ft by 4ft flooring to cover our carpet! Works perfectly and was not very costly! We have the playpen on top with crate toys and food and water dishes on top and no matter what weve spilled its worked perfectly!
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
corgipups
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Which size is the adequate size for a 6 lb Chihuahua?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
smokeya2002
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
the 24x24 should be fine unless your Chihuahua is a jumper. I have an 8 lb. pomeranian in this size and it works fine.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MomPom
Carnegie PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
the smallest (shortest) one would be fine.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
rebeccaalbq
Troy, OH
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Picture shows gate. Is there one? Picture on "view cart" does not have gate. We need gate.

Sku 22977
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CathE
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes there is a gate just as the picture shows.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pexy
Connecticut
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes there is a gate on pen which makes getting into it easy
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mymya
ny
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Can you combine 2 or more of the enclosures to make a bigger area

asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
blinky
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, you can.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hericane
Land O Lakes, FL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Definitly. They just clip together
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DaneDiddy
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

ARE ANY OF THE PLAYPENS SUITABLE FOR A VICTORIAN BULLDOG WHO IS NOW 20 LBS. BUT IS EXPECTED TO BE ABOUT 60LBS?

asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JAEBYRD
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
My 60 pound American Staffordshire could knock the pen over if she knew she could, but luckily she doesn't know that. However, I haven't put it out and left her in it. I've only used it outside the front door, unattached and unanchored, because I know she won't try to move it because she's been trained to stay behind a barricade.
If you anchor it while training him to use it, he should get used to it being his temporary space.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hericane
Land O Lakes, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes I put my great Dane in one
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
queenvicki38
Enid, OK
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is it good for one Yorkie puppy?

asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Olivia999
Cypress, Texas
on Precision Pet Eight Panel Bronze Wire Pens
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, the Yorkie would have plenty of room to play, and alot of air. You can just sit and watch your baby while camping or whatever you are doing outside.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Doxie4
Oklahoma City, Ok
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Absolutely
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 2 3 next>>