Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nature's Miracle Nature's Miracle Skunk Odor Remover?

Bird(Q:936 A:1294)
Cat(Q:3968 A:5915)
Dog(Q:12876 A:14283)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12876 A:14283)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:355 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:542 A:696)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:399 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:259 A:341)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:446 A:616)
Food(Q:2570 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:682 A:627)
Grooming(Q:672 A:572)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:78 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:56)
Stain & Odor(Q:163 A:157)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:325 A:545)
Training & Behavior(Q:1132 A:1442)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1111 A:958)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:304)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3613 A:4472)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2240 A:3695)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Where do I buy air purifiers? What kind? What brand? Are they expensive and small or very huge? What are the best ones and easiest to care for?
Recent Question:
Does the red fabric bleed onto a light color or white?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I need the strongest dog stain remover for wool carpets.Some are old and will be new
Question:
Will this product work on a memory foam mattress?
Question:
Does Natures Miracle get rid of the dog mess smell....My dog keeps pooping in the spare room I clean it up ad have shampooed the carpet
Question:
How can you safely get cat urine smell off shoes?
Question:
Does Nature's Miracle remove stains from hardwood floors?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nature's Miracle Nature's Miracle Skunk Odor Remover

Effective skunk odor eliminatorSkunk smell shampoo uses a bio-enzymatic formula to break down skunk oilsDoes not mask or cover up skunk odor – actually works to eliminate the smellRemoves skunk odor from pets, carpets, hard surfaces, clothing, kennels, carriers, pet bedding and more
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.562 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nature's Miracle Nature's Miracle Skunk Odor Remover

Question

My dog got sprayed a week ago. I have tried everything. Will your product still work after a week has gone by?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sue3663
on Nature's Miracle Skunk Odor Remover
+6points
16out of 26found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
YES. this is an enzyme product & you can repeat applications.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ridgebacks
OKC, OK
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This product completely eliminated the skunk smell on my dog immediately after being sprayed. While the stench on your dog is still very noticeable, it can not be as strong as immediately after the spraying. I would not hesitate to get a bottle of this and immediately apply it to the fur of your dog. I recommend you use a spray bottle to apply it. I initially applied the solution using a face cloth . Let it sit for 10 minutes after working it in to the fur, then wash and dry the dog. By the time the dog is dry the smell will b eliminated. Good luck
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
DavidandBentley
Massachusettts
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Nature's Miracle is worthless. Just keep shampooing your dog. Try Joy dish detergent.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MarshaVal
Manassas, VA
-1point
4out of 9found this answer helpful.
answer 4
I bathed my welsh the following day and no more smell. Not sure about a week later but I would try it
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wriggles
Addison,il
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 5
I'm sure it will work. It took my dodgs oder away when it was the worst I'm sure it wil take it away if its had a week to disapate.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
animallover82
Sterling Heights, Mi
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 6
Pure Ayre will work
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cowboythewonderdog
Oklahoma
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

does the skunk odor eliminator work on the exterior of a car?

I ran over a skunk and the odor coming from under the car is awful.
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NancySepulveda
on Nature's Miracle Skunk Odor Remover
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1