Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Mac's Mac's Creations Manzanita Perches?

Bird(Q:942 A:1232)
Bird General Q&A(Q:942 A:1232)
Bedding & Litter(Q:1 A:0)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:435 A:614)
Cages & Habitats(Q:38 A:38)
Carriers(Q:15 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:39 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:5 A:5)
Food(Q:113 A:149)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:42 A:66)
Perches(Q:30 A:35)
Perches General Q&A(Q:30 A:35)
Playstands(Q:20 A:15)
Seeds(Q:3 A:2)
Toys(Q:46 A:75)
Treats(Q:33 A:34)
Cat(Q:4281 A:6499)
Dog(Q:13618 A:15813)
Fish(Q:3883 A:4903)
Reptile(Q:1369 A:1573)
Small Animal(Q:2471 A:4320)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Hi, Will the assorted color wood perch would leave dye on the bird's feet?
Recent Question:
can we get rope perches in 24 & 36 inch length
Recent Question:
At the time you had this item for sale, it was on backorder. It was only about $4.50. Now it is off backorder and it is over $8.00. Why?
Recent Question:
Can the medium size perch work for Budgies?
Recent Question:
Will this item adjust to flight cages?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the Heated Bird Perch a plug in thing and how energy efficient is it?
Question:
Are these dangerous in any way?
Question:
Hi, Will the assorted color wood perch would leave dye on the bird's feet?
Question:
Can the medium size perch work for Budgies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Mac's Mac's Creations Manzanita Perches

Real manzanita branch that serves as a s great bird perchNatural manzanita branch that provides your pet birds with the natural shapes and contours needed for them to exercise their legs and feetSecurely and easily attach this perch for birds to a cage with bolt and wing nut
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.608 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Mac's Mac's Creations Manzanita Perches

Question

Good perch?

Are the smaller branches of this perch sturdy, or does a bird weigh them down? I want to make sure it's a good perch before I buy it. I was planning on buying the smaller one for my male parakeet.
asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyBirdHenri
on Mac's Creations Manzanita Perches
-4points
0out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have two parakeets and the smallest branches hold them just fine.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ceemz
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
i had the same worry, even tho i had ordered the larger one for my 2 birds, but after receiving the manzanita perch all of my worries disappeared. They are super sturdy, even when only attached on one side of the cage, it does not move or sway under their combined weight. i checked out the smaller branch in the store recently and it is just as sturdy. i think it would be fine for 1 or 2, or even more birds. the quality of this product is superb.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
thequeen
dexter, MO
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 3
the perches are the same except for length the size depends on the cage lxwxh
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
berelt
spring valley, ny
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

can we get rope perches in 24 & 36 inch length

medium diameter
asked 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
bob4434
on Mac's Creations Manzanita Perches
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1