Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Bags on Board Bags on Board Classic Dispenser & Refill Bags?

Bird(Q:943 A:1239)
Cat(Q:4299 A:6511)
Dog(Q:13661 A:15812)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13661 A:15812)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:628)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:83)
Chews(Q:306 A:425)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:93)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:467 A:656)
Food(Q:2789 A:3299)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:751 A:726)
Grooming(Q:672 A:603)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:136 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:188)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:193)
Toys(Q:359 A:654)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1586)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1106 A:1096)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:375 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3897 A:4926)
Reptile(Q:1372 A:1575)
Small Animal(Q:2474 A:4327)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I purchased the green savers biscuit & chewable tablets. Is it safe to give the dogs both ?
Recent Question:
does "dogonit" come in larger quanities or with a sprayer version
Recent Question:
I have a 2 and an 8 pound puppy......can they take Nutri-Vet Grass Guard Max? If so......what is the dose?
Recent Question:
is this product effective on dog areas to combat flies that follow the dogs and irritate their bodies?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I purchased the green savers biscuit & chewable tablets. Is it safe to give the dogs both ?
Question:
I have a 2 and an 8 pound puppy......can they take Nutri-Vet Grass Guard Max? If so......what is the dose?
Question:
Is this product or any similar products Veterinarian approved?
Question:
yes my chewed open the bottle of grass guard max and ate allmost the hole bottel and i called my vet they dont know about the ingrendents is this pois
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Sanitation & Lawn Care Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bags on Board Bags on Board Classic Dispenser & Refill Bags

Never be caught without a clean-up bag again!Handy cartridges easily slip into dispenser for reloadingDispenser attaches to any leashRefills sold separately
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.929 out of 5
3.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Bags on Board Bags on Board Classic Dispenser & Refill Bags

Question

How do you open the bags on board container?

I have tried to turn it pull it, etc. I can't get it open to put in refills.
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
2dishes
on Bags on Board Classic Dispenser & Refill Bags
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I had to use a lot of thumb strength. The top actually pops off and amazingly, pops back in.
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marini
Florida
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
i purchased the one that looks like a gym bag and it has a zipper on the end that allows you to slip the whole roll in and then zip back closed
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Amy13
Elyria, OH
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1