Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Canine Carry Outs Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs?

Bird(Q:863 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3634 A:5243)
Dog(Q:11911 A:12740)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11911 A:12740)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:321 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:463 A:550)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:62 A:60)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:228 A:277)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:68)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:207 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:39 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:432 A:581)
Food(Q:2359 A:2800)
Food Storage(Q:42 A:80)
Gates & Doors(Q:583 A:498)
Grooming(Q:631 A:504)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:61)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:152 A:135)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:301 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1031 A:1283)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1076 A:829)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:285)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3357 A:4083)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2229 A:3640)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
you tell me that happy hipps duck jerky strips are no longer availlable, but you don't tell me what 32 oz happy hipps jerky strips are available.
Recent Question:
Since there has been such negative reporting about treats manufactured in China, has Dogswell changed where they manufacture their treats?
Recent Question:
How many Calories for one treat?
Recent Question:
How many Calories for one treat?
Recent Question:
Size of Pomeranian vs. Biscuit size?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are the sweet potato dog treats made in the US?
Question:
Are these okay for puppies to eat?
Question:
Size of Pomeranian vs. Biscuit size?
Question:
can I give my 30lb beagle DESCRIPTION DIRECTIONS INGREDIENTS & G.A. Nutri-Vet Hip & Joint Glucosamine Peanut Butter Dog Biscuits are specially develop

Customer Questions & Answers for
Canine Carry Outs Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs

Chewy treats have the look and taste of real beef and chicken, just like the treats you carry home in a doggie bagWith Canine Carry Outs, you don't have to wait for a night out, you can treat your dog every dayVitamin, mineral, and calcium fortified
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.469 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Canine Carry Outs Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs

Question

How bad is Red 40 dye for my dog? I usually get the caine carrouts bacon treats. I just recenty found out about the dye. Should I continue to give the

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
marilyn1122
St. Joseph, mo.
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
+3points
4out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Every once in a while they can get this brand, but maybe just for special occasions. I don't think the dye will really hurt them, but it isn't great either.
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
theparrotletdude
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Well, some dogs have allergies to it. It is very bad for people and dogs. If you need to, contact a vet about it, just incase your dog might get sick from it. You should not continue to give these to your dog.
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
OrcaTrainer
SeaWorld, Orlando
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I have been ordering your canine carry outs chicken flavor but I don't find them on your website. Are they no longer available

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
oscar11
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

where is CanineCarryouts made

asked 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JoCee
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Where are Canine Carry Outs manufactured - China or USA

asked 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Fuller
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
-6points
1out of 8found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Is this a product of the US or is it a product of China and just distributed by a US company??

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wayland
CO Springs CO
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
+14points
14out of 14found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Ingredients in the Canine Carry Outs?

Why do you not list the ingredients here on your site, like you do with some other products?
asked 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
BigJohn10
on Canine Carry Outs Chewy Treats for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1