Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Small Animal Kingdom Petco Ferret Fun Ball & Wagon Wheel?

Bird(Q:961 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3950 A:5773)
Dog(Q:12966 A:14672)
Fish(Q:3663 A:4597)
Reptile(Q:1289 A:1461)
Small Animal(Q:2360 A:4002)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2360 A:4002)
Bedding & Litter(Q:148 A:399)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1180 A:1914)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:57 A:70)
Food(Q:105 A:161)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:55 A:59)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:11 A:16)
Health Care(Q:97 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:71 A:87)
Toys(Q:210 A:496)
Toys General Q&A(Q:210 A:496)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:81 A:63)
Treats(Q:122 A:265)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I get the exact dimensions for the wheel while on the stand?
Recent Question:
Will this ball comfortably fit a hedgehog?
Recent Question:
Can my Syrian Hamster tip over the giant Silent Spinner?
Recent Question:
Will the painted wood blocks (abc blocks) hurt mice if they chew on them? :)
Recent Question:
Is this tube good for a 5 pound rabbit?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Im thinking of getting a Dwarf Hamster. I see how cute and playful they are, but what kind of hideaways do they need?
Question:
Can I get the exact dimensions for the wheel while on the stand?
Question:
Can my Syrian Hamster tip over the giant Silent Spinner?
Question:
Will this ball comfortably fit a hedgehog?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Small Animal Kingdom Petco Ferret Fun Ball & Wagon Wheel

Plastic construction with little bells insideProvides hours of fun and exerciseColorful and lightweight
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.385 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Small Animal Kingdom Petco Ferret Fun Ball & Wagon Wheel

Question

Guinea Pigs

Hi, Im going to get a Guinea Pig soon and I might get this for him. Would it be alright if I got this for him?
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Heather6543
on Petco Ferret Fun Ball & Wagon Wheel
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It appears to be plastic, so I would say definitely no. They make one exactly the same, except it is wood. My Molly loves hers and chews on it daily. Guineas need chew toys, as their teeth continue growing throughout their lifespan. I also hang branch balls from top of cage on twine. Put a bell in it, like toy pictured, and trained her to ring bell for treats. They, Guineas, are so intelligent!!! Molly does a number of cute little tricks. Make sure you have time to spend, because they are very social. When I hold her, in her blankie, she rests her little chin on my cheek and doesn't move for an hour. She also tells me when she needs to potty. After 3 years I know her sounds and movements and what she is communicating. You are going to be so very happy!! Congratulations :)
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
molsmom
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Would probably be a little to small for a guinea pig
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sweetdee0807
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Hedgehog

Can a hedgehog play with ferret toys? Or cat toys?
asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
DocX
on Petco Ferret Fun Ball & Wagon Wheel
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1