Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about The Missing Link The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs?

Bird(Q:936 A:1294)
Cat(Q:3967 A:5912)
Dog(Q:12871 A:14273)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12871 A:14273)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:355 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:540 A:696)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:399 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:259 A:340)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:446 A:616)
Food(Q:2570 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:682 A:627)
Grooming(Q:672 A:572)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:78 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Stain & Odor(Q:163 A:157)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:324 A:541)
Training & Behavior(Q:1132 A:1441)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1110 A:958)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:303)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3611 A:4472)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2238 A:3694)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how much daily for 100+ lb. dogs
Recent Question:
Vet's Best Quick Soothe Hot Spot Foam For Dogs -- Can this be used on cats?
Recent Question:
I was gonna buy this and was wondering if it was ok if it was ingested?: http://www.petco.com/product/8831/Vets-Best-Quick-Soothe-Hot-Spot-Foam-For-D
Recent Question:
is there a fishy smell to the Salmon oil suppliment?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is there a fishy smell to the Salmon oil suppliment?
Question:
Vet's Best Quick Soothe Hot Spot Foam For Dogs -- Can this be used on cats?
Question:
I was gonna buy this and was wondering if it was ok if it was ingested?: http://www.petco.com/product/8831/Vets-Best-Quick-Soothe-Hot-Spot-Foam-For-D
Question:
Does Missing Link help with yeast infection?
Question:
Are their any animal proteins in Missing Link for Dogs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
The Missing Link The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs

The super food supplement for all breeds of dogs adds essential fatty acids, dietary fiber, and phytonutrients to your pet's diet for healthy skin and coat and balanced energy levelsMade of whole natural foods
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.692 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for The Missing Link The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs

Question

Are their any animal proteins in Missing Link for Dogs?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Clancysmom
on The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. It contains dried beef liver and ground beef bone as well as dried oyster.
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
DoctorDavid
Englewood Cliffs NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
In our Well Blend and Well Blend Plus there are no animal protein. In the other formulas there are
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheMissingLink
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Does Missing Link help with yeast infection?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Royce
Houston
on The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs
-3points
0out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, it contains freeze dried yeast but no anti-fungal agents.
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
DoctorDavid
Englewood Cliffs NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It helps with digestive issues which helps with yeast infection before not after.
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheMissingLink
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

is this a grain free product?

asked 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Blue6262
on The Missing Link Ultimate Skin & Coat Supplement For Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No. It is wheat and gluten free but it contains rice bran
Best Answer
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
DoctorDavid
Englewood Cliffs NJ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The following are the ingredients found in this product: Ground flax seed, rice bran, primay dried yeast, cane molasses, sunflower seed, freeze dried beef liver, dehydrated alfalfa meal, dried carrot, ground beef bone, dried fish solubles, ground barley grass, dried kelp, freeze dried oyster, zinc methionine complex, lecithin, selenium yeast, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), niacin (vitamin B3), garlic, taurine, yucca schidigera extact, riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1), folic acid and vitamin B12 supplement.
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
CommunityAnswer
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1