Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Vet's Best Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath?

Bird(Q:862 A:1119)
Cat(Q:3630 A:5242)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3630 A:5242)
Beds(Q:96 A:148)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:73)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:88)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:25 A:17)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:149 A:192)
Food(Q:1119 A:1529)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:369 A:762)
Gates & Doors(Q:44 A:25)
Grooming(Q:98 A:89)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:22)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:274 A:424)
Litter Boxes(Q:351 A:870)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:61 A:95)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:42 A:44)
Toys(Q:116 A:122)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:13 A:22)
Treats(Q:92 A:98)
Wormers(Q:48 A:60)
Dog(Q:11903 A:12738)
Fish(Q:3355 A:4082)
Reptile(Q:1152 A:1194)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3639)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does it work on Maine coons???
Recent Question:
what cat sampoo and condishoner wold i use for a cat with RILLY dry skin that cold mabe help the dry skin.
Recent Question:
Does the grooming center put Soft Paws on your cat for you and how much would it be?
Recent Question:
can i have my cat groomed and pay with my care credit card
Recent Question:
can petco grind my dogs nails for me?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is there anything I can use on a cat to help eleminate allergies that a friend has so they can enter my home
Question:
I have a 1 year Siamese lilac point...she is 6 pounds but I don't know which one to buy!
Question:
my cat is a RAGDOLL - they apparently don't have undercoats. How will the furminator work on ONE coat cats?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Vet's Best Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath

Leave-in foam cat shampooNeem oil and oatmeal cleans, detangles and moisturizesNatural formula leaves coat soft and shinyFast and easy to use waterless cat shampooFor cats 12 weeks of age or olderCalming and relaxing fragranceWill not affect topical flea control products
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.737 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Vet's Best Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath

Question

what are the exact ingredients in this cat shampoo?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Annabeth
on Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I'm looking at the bottle as I type this. It contains Neem Oil, Micronized Oatmeal, Vit E, Aloe Vera, Panthenol (Vit B-5), Allantoin and Natural Fragrance
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Splatty
Zieglerville PA
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Neem Oil, Micronized Oatmeal, Vitamin E, Aloe Vera, Panthenol (Vitamin B-5), Allantoin and Natural Fragrance
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rickanebone
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Is the VETS BEST DRY CLEAN WATERLESS CAT BATH safe if the cat licks herself before treatment dries?

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
1ALIEN
Manchester, NH
on Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What size is this bottle? How many washes can you get out of this bottle?

asked 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ferdinande
on Vet's Best Dry Clean Waterless Cat Bath
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1