Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Kritterz Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack?

Bird(Q:909 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12522 A:13697)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Reptile General Q&A(Q:1228 A:1361)
Accessories(Q:27 A:29)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:2)
Cages & Habitats(Q:111 A:93)
Decor(Q:141 A:165)
Feeders(Q:1 A:0)
Filter Media(Q:5 A:2)
Food(Q:75 A:113)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:15 A:17)
Habitats(Q:314 A:343)
Health Care(Q:56 A:47)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Humidity Control(Q:48 A:61)
Lighting(Q:157 A:149)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:36 A:80)
Substrates(Q:102 A:134)
Temperature Control(Q:57 A:53)
Thermometers(Q:2 A:2)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How big is the container that holds the water? I don't want to have to refill it a lot because I need this to last while I'm at work.
Recent Question:
Does it constantly run?
Recent Question:
does it make it rain or is it more of a mister bcz i dont want everything to be soaking
Recent Question:
does this fogger have a timer
Recent Question:
All your info is for pet encloses will it work in a closet (mold problem?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what would you say is better to heat a bearded dragons tank with the heater that uses the spacer or the other one
Question:
Would I need two of these to heat a 10 gallon glass tank? Everyone keeps commenting on how small the product is.
Question:
How big is the container that holds the water? I don't want to have to refill it a lot because I need this to last while I'm at work.
Question:
Does it constantly run?
Question:
does it make it rain or is it more of a mister bcz i dont want everything to be soaking

Customer Questions & Answers for
Kritterz Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack

Easy to read, accurate gaugesMounts quickly & securely on any smooth surface
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.057 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Kritterz Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack

Question

were in the tank do you put the humidity gauge

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tommy2
queens ny
on Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
On most setups you want the humidity gauge in the center of the tank a few inches above your substrate 4'' is fine.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tortoise
Southern IL
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Middle height in back center of the cage.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheLivingLegend
OC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I put mine in about the middle of the aquarium (on the long side) put it somewhere where it is easily visible and not directly above (or close to) the water dish (this will send an inaccurate measure of humidity)
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
michelle265
richmond, VA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
in the middle of the tank
User submitted photo
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
leopardgeckoowner
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
You want to put the humidity gauge on the cool side of the tank away from the water bowl.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Gojira
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What do you mean by smaller enclosed water supply will help maintain a drier desert-like environment.

I was given 2 Ball Pythons recently, with no info. on the humidity and temperature they need to be. Can you please help me?
Thank you! Lee
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sheela
on Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

All your info is for pet encloses will it work in a closet (mold problem?

asked 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hexagonhouse
on Petco Thermometer Humidity Gauge Combo Pack
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1