Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Our Pet's Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder?

Bird(Q:962 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3948 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12953 A:14650)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12953 A:14650)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:561 A:775)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:406 A:549)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:66 A:62)
Chews(Q:272 A:365)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:227 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:31)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:620)
Food(Q:2632 A:3121)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:704 A:654)
Grooming(Q:654 A:574)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:79)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:118)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:124 A:240)
Toys(Q:332 A:577)
Training & Behavior(Q:1143 A:1471)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1072 A:951)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:365 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3665 A:4601)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1462)
Small Animal(Q:2366 A:4006)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I would like to get 2-4 extra bowls so I can rotate and place used ones in dishwasher, hoping to fight continuing issues with uti's caused by ecoli.
Recent Question:
How much dog food does a 32.5 quart container hold?
Recent Question:
How moisture proof is this container? Would it be ok to be left on our deck year round?
Recent Question:
Iris Black and Smoke airtight food container
Recent Question:
what is the opening of gamma vittles vault SKU 554138
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the diameter of the circle where the bowls sit on?
Question:
If we print out an item on line that shows the 25% off price and bring it to the store will you honor the on line pricing?
Question:
How moisture proof is this container? Would it be ok to be left on our deck year round?
Question:
How many high can these be stacked?
Question:
Iris Black and Smoke airtight food container

Customer Questions & Answers for
Our Pet's Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder

It's the feeder that grows with your dogDurable feeder stores up to 20 lbs. of dry foodAdjustable height from 8" to 12"A two-liter bottle of water turns one bowl into a self-waterer
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
13 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.234 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Our Pet's Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder

Question

what size are the bowls on the adjustable store n feed, feeder waterer

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DenthatsitDen
ill
on Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
I poured a 20 oz. bottle of water into the dish, and the bowl was still pretty empty. I'd say they're about 60 oz. or so.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JBold1
Hazelwood, MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The bowls hold 4 measuring cups of liquid.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
macandreb
Sebastian, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
not sure of exact dimensions buit they are pretty deep and are perfect for my border collie. I would not fill whole bowl with dog food unless you have a dog that picks throughout the day.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KathyZ
CT
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
1 Cup
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FADuncan
Southport, NC
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Ours are 2qt.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
katjim00
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

can you access the food storage area when you remove a stainless steel bowl or does the entire top (with the 2 bowls) have to be lifted ?

store N feed adjustable feeder
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ninna
on Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder
+8points
9out of 10found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
The entire top has to be lifted off.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Unsatisfied202
Sunny Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You would need to lift the entire top portion of the feeder the get to the storage compartment. When you take out the bowls, the underneath is just plastic--which is nice for the water side because you can use it for an automatic waterer if you have a 2-liter bottle. There's a convenient little cutout shape in the plastic for the bottle to be turned upside-down while the food bowl can remain in the hole on the other side.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JBold1
Hazelwood, MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
You need to remove the entire top to access the storage area.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
macandreb
Sebastian, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
no. you have to remove the whole top. Though I have been temped to cut a hole under the stainless bowls to access the food easier.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KathyZ
CT
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No, you have to lift the entire top off, but there are handles on the side that help with this.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
katjim00
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

What is the diameter of the circle where the bowls sit on?

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
c4car
on Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
The diameter is 7 1/2" for the insert.
answered 5 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
WilsonG
Chicago, IL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It depends on which point of the hole you want to know about. The bottom of the hole is more narrow than the top and is 6 1/2 inches in diameter. The top of the hole, if you measure only the inside portion--because it has two lips at the top, is about 7 1/2 inches. I hope this helps. The bowls themselves hold about 60 oz. of water.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JBold1
Hazelwood, MO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
holds 4 cups of liquid
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
macandreb
Sebastian, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

for the store n feed feeders

can you just buy the addapter...i have the dish but the small one????
asked 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rhonda72
on Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

I would like to get 2-4 extra bowls so I can rotate and place used ones in dishwasher, hoping to fight continuing issues with uti's caused by ecoli.

I have the OurPets raised feeder, so I would like to get bowls that fit it, but do not see any mention of these.
asked 4 weeks, 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
PoppingRoseJan
Berkeley, CA
on Our Pet's Store-N-Feed Adjustable Feeder
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1