Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Good Bye Odor Ferret Waste Odor Reducer?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4087 A:6141)
Dog(Q:13082 A:14864)
Fish(Q:3737 A:4707)
Reptile(Q:1304 A:1484)
Small Animal(Q:2418 A:4126)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2418 A:4126)
Bedding & Litter(Q:151 A:412)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1233 A:2000)
Carriers(Q:13 A:12)
Collars & Leashes(Q:59 A:70)
Food(Q:106 A:164)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:60)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:11 A:16)
Health Care(Q:97 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:71 A:89)
Toys(Q:212 A:511)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:83 A:73)
Treats(Q:125 A:268)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Marshall Products Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer: Can this be used for rabbits. There is not a rabbit bi-ordor bottle in this size available.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Marshall Products Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer: Can this be used for rabbits. There is not a rabbit bi-ordor bottle in this size available.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Good Bye Odor Ferret Waste Odor Reducer

Virtually eliminate ferret litter box and body odors with Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer100% natural supplement deodorizes ferret's stool, urine, and body odorsJust add to your pet's food or water daily
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.594 out of 5
4.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Good Bye Odor Ferret Waste Odor Reducer

Question

Marshall Products Bi-Odor Ferret Waste Deodorizer: Can this be used for rabbits. There is not a rabbit bi-ordor bottle in this size available.

asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rabbitt
on Marshall Pet Products Good Bye Odor Ferret Waste Odor Reducer
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
considering that they make one for small animals and then one for ferrets- i think if it were my pet i would just get a diff size bottle-the one for ferrets is proble stronger an i wouldnt want to take any chances
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
aan2381
haynesville la
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Not a good idea since the diet of a ferret and rabbit are entirely different. There's a small animal version of this that's meant for them though.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Doki
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
THe one I purchased was the small animal waste odor remover. I do not know if the Ferret one can or should be used for rabbits. Ferrets have a lot stronger odor than rabbits.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hareofthedog
Little Rock, AR
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Does this work on rats?

asked 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Buridoof
on Marshall Pet Products Good Bye Odor Ferret Waste Odor Reducer
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1