Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about TropiClean TropiClean Natural Pet Spray Colognes?

Bird(Q:1004 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4220 A:6412)
Dog(Q:13405 A:15410)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13405 A:15410)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:591 A:859)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:596)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:72)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:77)
Chews(Q:296 A:414)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:649)
Food(Q:2744 A:3232)
Food Storage(Q:51 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:740 A:716)
Grooming(Q:657 A:587)
Grooming General Q&A(Q:657 A:587)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:91 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:133 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:77 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:177)
Steps & Ramps(Q:127 A:257)
Toys(Q:349 A:635)
Training & Behavior(Q:1218 A:1564)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1045 A:981)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:373 A:321)
Wormers(Q:94 A:69)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3859 A:4834)
Reptile(Q:1351 A:1537)
Small Animal(Q:2476 A:4285)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
regarding the ace 3 way shower for dogs, do you sell the product with a brass connector
Recent Question:
What's the best nail trimmer for amazons and cockatoos?
Recent Question:
what is the difference between the Andis proclip altra edge AGC2 24080 and Andis AG2
Recent Question:
Are all the ingredients in the spray/spritz frangrances from the USA? Are they also Packaged here ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the ConairPro Memory Gel Grip Dog Soft Slicker Brush plastic bristles or metal bristles?
Question:
Does the Rinse Ace 3-Way Pet Faucet Sprayer attach to a garden hose?
Question:
I HAVE A 52 LB English Setter which Fugigator is correct
Question:
What Andis Easy Groom blade besides # 10 is best for grooming a Shitzsu

Customer Questions & Answers for
TropiClean TropiClean Natural Pet Spray Colognes

Adds freshness after bathing or between bathsConditions your pet's coat and reduces staticLeaves coat looking healthy and shinyDetanglesLong lasting tropical fragrance
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.875 out of 5
4.9
out of
5

Questions & Answers for TropiClean TropiClean Natural Pet Spray Colognes

Question

Will this product stain a dog's white coat?

asked 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JoannaMarie
on TropiClean Natural Pet Spray Colognes
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
No it will not.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
kjcolumbus
Columbus, Oh
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My puppy is Apricot nd there we no stains on her cot.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PastaMom
new York
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No, it will not stain.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Scrubbrush
Sunnyvale, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Perfumes are for people! If you keep your dog clean, there is no need for "deodorizers" .
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
K9Mom214
Springfield, MA
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Are all the ingredients in the spray/spritz frangrances from the USA? Are they also Packaged here ?

I want only ingredients from the USA touching or going into my beloved Lab asst. dog.
asked 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
CanineMommy
MD
on TropiClean Natural Pet Spray Colognes
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1